Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area vs. Bison logo Bison 1:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym Winning team logo 66-48
Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 74-45 Dakota Oyate Challenge
Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa vs. Takini logo Takini 10:30 AM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 80-39 Dakota Oyate Challenge
Edgemont logo Edgemont vs. Hay Springs, NE logo Hay Springs, NE 3:00 PM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 59-57
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND vs. North Central logo North Central 4:00 PM Winning team logo 51-42 GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
Chester logo Chester vs. Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 4:00 PM CT Chester Area High School Winning team logo 58-28 varsity only
Northwestern logo Northwestern vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School Winning team logo 84-46 DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech 4:30 PM MT Case Auditorium Winning team logo 71-66 C @ 12:30 (Bison), JV @ 2:00, V @ 4:30
Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. Hanson logo Hanson 5:15 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 60-58 DH
Warner logo Warner vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 5:15 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 56-34 JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
White River logo White River vs. St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian 5:15 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium Winning team logo 78-59 JV at 5:15 pm (central) followed by the Varsity game
Burke logo Burke vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6:00 PM CT Burke High School Winning team logo 46-32 No JV: 4:30 VG, 6:00 VB
Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney vs. Menno logo Menno 6:00 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School Winning team logo 48-29 DH game night
Marty logo Marty vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 6:00 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 78-58 Dakota Oyate Challenge
Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. Redfield logo Redfield 6:00 PM CT Willow Lake Winning team logo 64-32
Freeman logo Freeman vs. Avon logo Avon 6:15 PM CT Freeman High School Winning team logo 38-37
Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry vs. Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore 6:15 PM CT Henry High School Winning team logo 61-58 JH @ 4:00, C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, Varsity @ 7:30
Gregory logo Gregory vs. Jones County logo Jones County 6:30 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 61-40 Double Header
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Colome logo Colome 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Winning team logo 65-46 Doubleheader
Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake vs. Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington 6:30 PM CT White Lake School Winning team logo 50-45
Winner logo Winner vs. Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 6:30 PM CT Winner High School Winning team logo 66-48 C - 3:30, JV 4:30, V 6:30
Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. O'Gorman logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School Winning team logo 68-64
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 53-47
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Mitchell logo Mitchell 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens Winning team logo 54-48
Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central vs. Huron logo Huron 7:00 PM MT SD Mines - Goodell Gym Winning team logo 63-54
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 7:30 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 68-36 JV Girls 4:00/ JV Boys 5:00 pm/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
De Smet logo De Smet vs. Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School Winning team logo 88-21
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Chamberlain logo Chamberlain 7:30 PM CT Mobridge High School Winning team logo 54-45 Double Header Girls play first
Parker logo Parker vs. Canton logo Canton 7:30 PM CT Parker High School Winning team logo 67-47
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School Winning team logo 77-23
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian 7:30 PM MT St. Thomas More High School Winning team logo 61-38 9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00
Non-Varsity Opponent logo Non-Varsity Opponent vs. Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy 7:45 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym vs. Potter County JV - (SBA JV @ Potter County JH 5:00)
Watertown logo Watertown vs. Douglas logo Douglas 7:45 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena Winning team logo 58-32
Ethan logo Ethan vs. Howard logo Howard 8:00 PM CT Ethan High School Winning team logo 65-55
Ipswich logo Ipswich vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area 8:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 47-36 DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM
Omaha Nation, NE vs. Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse 8:30 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 71-55 Dakota Oyate Challenge
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND