Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Kadoka Area vs. away-team-logo Bison 1:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym away-team-logo 66-48
away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Wakpala 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 74-45 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa vs. away-team-logo Takini 10:30 AM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 80-39 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Hay Springs, NE 3:00 PM MT Edgemont away-team-logo 59-57
away-team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND vs. away-team-logo North Central 4:00 PM away-team-logo 51-42 GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
away-team-logo Chester Area vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 4:00 PM CT Chester Area High School away-team-logo 58-28 varsity only
away-team-logo Northwestern vs. away-team-logo Langford Area 4:00 PM CT Northwestern High School away-team-logo 84-46 DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Lakota Tech 4:30 PM MT Case Auditorium away-team-logo 71-66 C @ 12:30 (Bison), JV @ 2:00, V @ 4:30
away-team-logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. away-team-logo Hanson 5:15 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School away-team-logo 60-58 DH
away-team-logo Warner vs. away-team-logo Waubay/Summit 5:15 PM CT Warner High School away-team-logo 56-34 JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
away-team-logo White River vs. away-team-logo St. Francis Indian 5:15 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium away-team-logo 78-59 JV at 5:15 pm (central) followed by the Varsity game
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6:00 PM CT Burke High School away-team-logo 46-32 No JV: 4:30 VG, 6:00 VB
away-team-logo Corsica-Stickney vs. away-team-logo Menno 6:00 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School away-team-logo 48-29 DH game night
away-team-logo Marty vs. away-team-logo Lower Brule 6:00 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 78-58 Dakota Oyate Challenge
away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake vs. away-team-logo Redfield 6:00 PM CT Willow Lake away-team-logo 64-32
away-team-logo Freeman vs. away-team-logo Avon 6:15 PM CT Freeman High School away-team-logo 38-37
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 6:15 PM CT Henry High School away-team-logo 61-58 JH @ 4:00, C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, Varsity @ 7:30
away-team-logo Gregory vs. away-team-logo Jones County 6:30 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium away-team-logo 61-40 Double Header
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Colome 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room away-team-logo 65-46 Doubleheader
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington 6:30 PM CT White Lake School away-team-logo 50-45
away-team-logo Winner vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 6:30 PM CT Winner High School away-team-logo 66-48 C - 3:30, JV 4:30, V 6:30
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. away-team-logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School away-team-logo 68-64
away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Washington High School away-team-logo 53-47
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Mitchell 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens away-team-logo 54-48
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Huron 7:00 PM MT SD Mines - Goodell Gym away-team-logo 63-54
away-team-logo Castlewood vs. away-team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 7:30 PM CT Castlewood Schools away-team-logo 68-36 JV Girls 4:00/ JV Boys 5:00 pm/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
away-team-logo De Smet vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School away-team-logo 88-21
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 7:30 PM CT Mobridge High School away-team-logo 54-45 Double Header Girls play first
away-team-logo Parker vs. away-team-logo Canton 7:30 PM CT Parker High School away-team-logo 67-47
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School away-team-logo 77-23
away-team-logo St. Thomas More vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 7:30 PM MT St. Thomas More High School away-team-logo 61-38 9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00
away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent vs. away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy 7:45 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym vs. Potter County JV - (SBA JV @ Potter County JH 5:00)
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Douglas 7:45 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena away-team-logo 58-32
away-team-logo Ethan vs. away-team-logo Howard 8:00 PM CT Ethan High School away-team-logo 65-55
away-team-logo Ipswich vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 8:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District away-team-logo 47-36 DH - JVGBB @ 4 PM / JVBBB @ 5:15 PM / VGBB @ 6:30 PM / VBB @ 8 PM
Omaha Nation, NE vs. away-team-logo Crazy Horse 8:30 PM CT Huron Arena away-team-logo 71-55 Dakota Oyate Challenge
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND