Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School Winning team logo 68-34 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
Jones County logo Jones County vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 4:00 PM CT Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Winning team logo 57-54 Double Header and Parents night
Sisseton logo Sisseton vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 4:00 PM CT Sisseton High School Winning team logo 39-33
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin 4:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 Winning team logo 72-30 DH, GJV @ 4:00
Wilmot logo Wilmot vs. Webster Area logo Webster Area 4:00 PM CT Wilmot High School Winning team logo 65-47
McIntosh logo McIntosh vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 4:00 PM MT McIntosh Winning team logo 78-31 DH
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 5:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 70-43 Double Header
Marty logo Marty vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 5:00 PM CT Marty Indian School Winning team logo 66-60
Bison logo Bison vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 5:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym Winning team logo 62-41 Double header - Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 5:00 PM MT Warrior Center Winning team logo 66-33
Lower Brule logo Lower Brule vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 5:15 PM CT Lower Brule High School Winning team logo 78-42 GBB & BBB Doubleheader
Warner logo Warner vs. Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area 5:15 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 53-38 GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
Little Wound logo Little Wound vs. St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian 5:15 PM MT Little Wound School Winning team logo 66-42 JV and Varsity ONLY Games start at 5:15 P.M. Mountain Time - PARENT'S NIGHT
Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central vs. Yankton logo Yankton 5:30 PM CT Central High School Winning team logo 59-47
Parker logo Parker vs. Chester logo Chester 6:00 PM CT Parker High School Winning team logo 61-34
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Hankinson, ND logo Hankinson, ND 6:00 PM CT Tiospa Zina Tribal School Winning team logo 79-73 Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow
Philip logo Philip vs. New Underwood logo New Underwood 6:00 PM MT Philip Schools Winning team logo 72-52
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 6:15 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 56-54 5 pm JV DH game
Colome logo Colome vs. Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake 6:30 PM CT Colome High School Gym Winning team logo 55-51
Langford Area logo Langford Area vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 6:30 PM CT Langford High School Winning team logo 74-22
Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. Mitchell logo Mitchell 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School Winning team logo 61-54
Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Watertown logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School Winning team logo 74-60
Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Huron logo Huron 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt Winning team logo 63-53
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Brookings logo Brookings 7:00 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 68-33
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock 7:00 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School Winning team logo 60-48
Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood vs. Spearfish logo Spearfish 7:00 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School Winning team logo 70-33
Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown vs. St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More 7:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School Winning team logo 46-39 JV at 4:00, 9th at 5:30
Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran vs. Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian 7:15 PM CT Sioux Falls Lutheran School Sioux Falls Lutheran School Winning team logo 59-34 Boys and Girls DH
Tea Area logo Tea Area vs. Western Christian, IA logo Western Christian, IA 7:15 PM CT Tea Area High School Winning team logo 64-47 JV game at 5:15
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Potter County logo Potter County 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools Winning team logo 56-32 5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids 7:30 PM CT Flandreau High School Winning team logo 63-30 C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
Garretson logo Garretson vs. Baltic logo Baltic 7:30 PM CT Garretson High School Winning team logo 60-36
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Howard logo Howard 7:30 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 50-38 DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs 7:30 PM CT Iroquois School District 2-3 Winning team logo 60-46 JV @ 5:15
Menno logo Menno vs. Avon logo Avon 7:30 PM CT Menno Public School Winning team logo 47-26 DH game night; Military Appreciation Night
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 7:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School Winning team logo 67-56
Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. Gregory logo Gregory 7:45 PM Winning team logo 66-62
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes 7:45 PM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 71-51 Double Header Girls play first
Miller logo Miller vs. Winner logo Winner 7:45 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 64-50
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Canistota logo Canistota 7:45 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School Winning team logo 47-45
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Hanson logo Hanson 7:45 PM CT Wagner High School Winning team logo 61-46 4:00 C 5:00 JV
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:45 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School Winning team logo 73-56 Doubleheader
Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian vs. North Central logo North Central 8:00 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena Winning team logo 73-30 GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
Beresford logo Beresford vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 8:00 PM CT Beresford High School Winning team logo 48-45
Canton logo Canton vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 8:00 PM CT Canton High School Winning team logo 69-53 GBB/BBB Doubleheader
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson 8:00 PM CT Lennox High School Winning team logo 84-49 B @ 4:00 C @ 5:15 (Intermediate)
Parkston logo Parkston vs. McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose 8:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 Winning team logo 62-54 Doubleheader
Stanley County logo Stanley County vs. Todd County logo Todd County 8:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 75-51
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Ethan logo Ethan 8:00 PM CT Sanborn Central High School Winning team logo 60-38
Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold 8:00 PM CT SBA Event Center Winning team logo 57-28 GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00
West Central logo West Central vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 8:00 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum Winning team logo 55-45
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Custer logo Custer 8:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 62-58
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND