Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
O'Gorman logo O'Gorman vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 1:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School Winning team logo 76-60
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Miller logo Miller 1:00 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Winning team logo 55-54 Doubleheader
Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 1:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary Winning team logo 57-53 DH, GJV @ 1:00
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Wakpala logo Wakpala 1:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 58-44 LMC Tourney Championship Round
Newell logo Newell vs. Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood 1:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 59-29
Mitchell logo Mitchell vs. Spearfish logo Spearfish 1:03 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 56-39
Huron logo Huron vs. Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown 1:30 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 67-54
Marshall, MN logo Marshall, MN vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 1:30 PM CT Marshall High School Winning team logo 64-53
Timber Lake logo Timber Lake vs. Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa 1:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 76-74 LMC Tournament
Vermillion logo Vermillion vs. Redfield logo Redfield 10:15 AM CT Madison High School Auxiliary Gym Winning team logo 51-33 Dak XII/NEC Clash
North Central logo North Central vs. Burke logo Burke 11:00 AM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 62-58 Highmore Classic
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. McLaughlin logo McLaughlin 11:00 AM CT Sanford Pentagon Winning team logo 61-41 Pentagon Heritage Classic
McIntosh logo McIntosh vs. Bison logo Bison 12:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 71-46 LMC Tournament
Canistota logo Canistota vs. Worthington, MN 12:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon 75-46 Sanford Pentagon Classic
Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley vs. Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens 2:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School Winning team logo 51-43
Lyman logo Lyman vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area 2:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 54-48 Highmore Classic- 2:00pm- Varsity Only
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Moorhead, MN logo Moorhead, MN 2:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon Winning team logo 83-74
Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 2:00 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 95-59 Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Warner logo Warner 2:15 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School Winning team logo 50-39 GJV 1:00; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30; BV 5:00
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 2:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 60-56
Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Flandreau logo Flandreau 2:30 PM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 51-48
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Mitchell Christian logo Mitchell Christian 2:30 PM CT St. Mary High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 81-56 Double Header JVB 12:00, GV 1:15, BV 2:30
Freeman logo Freeman vs. Scotland logo Scotland 3:00 PM CT Freeman High School Winning team logo 40-39 JV game at 3:00, followed by Varsity
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Todd County logo Todd County 3:00 PM CT Mobridge High School Winning team logo 59-49
Hay Springs, NE logo Hay Springs, NE vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 3:00 PM MT Hay Springs High School Winning team logo 79-53 Double Header Boys' JV @ 3 pm (2 qtrs) followed by girls' varsity then boys' varsity
Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 3:30 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena Winning team logo 59-51 resched from Dec 17 / JV starts at 2:00
Tea Area logo Tea Area vs. De Smet logo De Smet 3:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon Winning team logo 67-60 Pentagon Classic
Custer logo Custer vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 3:30 PM MT Custer Armory Winning team logo 73-67
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian 3:45 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 88-85 Doubleheader
Brookings logo Brookings vs. Douglas logo Douglas 4:00 PM CT Brookings High School Winning team logo 62-44
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington 4:00 PM CT Woonsocket Public School Winning team logo 47-30
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian 4:30 PM Winning team logo 75-63
Langford Area logo Langford Area vs. Wilmot logo Wilmot 4:45 PM CT Langford High School Winning team logo 71-62
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 5:00 PM CT Arlington High School Winning team logo 65-34 1:00 JVG, 2:15 JVB, 3:30 Girls V, 5:00 Boys V
Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare 5:00 PM CT Deubrook Elementary School Winning team logo 53-50 JVGBB @ 1pm followed by JVBBB, then Varsity GBB then Varsity BBB
Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. Jones County logo Jones County 5:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 53-48
Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian vs. White River logo White River 5:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon Winning team logo 66-55 Pentagon Classic
Harding County logo Harding County vs. Faith logo Faith 5:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 75-71 LMC Tournament Finals (Opponent & Game Time TBA) All Games at Buffalo
Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 6:15 PM CT Tri-Valley High School Winning team logo 64-56
Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Minneapolis North Community, MN logo Minneapolis North Community, MN 6:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon Winning team logo 67-59
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Winner logo Winner 6:30 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School Winning team logo 52-34 Double Header
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. Hill City logo Hill City 7:30 PM MT Case Auditorium Winning team logo 66-52 C @ 3:00 (Bison), JV @ 4:30, V @ 7:30
Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson vs. Beresford logo Beresford 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District Winning team logo 63-46
Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold vs. Philip logo Philip 8:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 61-53 Action Club Classic
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 8:00 PM CT Sanford Pentagon Winning team logo 51-44 Pentagon Classic in Sioux Falls
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. Western Christian, IA logo Western Christian, IA 9:30 PM CT Sanford Pentagon Winning team logo 71-56
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND