Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge vs. Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech 2:00 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 55-48
Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian vs. Walthill, NE logo Walthill, NE 3:00 PM CT Flandreau Indian School Winning team logo 81-53 Double Header: Details TBD
Philip logo Philip vs. Lyman logo Lyman 3:00 PM MT Philip Schools Winning team logo 76-53
Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 4:00 PM CT Dakota Christian School Winning team logo 74-45
Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 4:00 PM CT Hitchcock Winning team logo 71-65 Double Header
James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian vs. Arlington logo Arlington 4:00 PM CT James Valley Christian School Winning team logo 72-26 4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 4:00 PM CT Mobridge High School Winning team logo 50-39 4:00 GBB JV Rolling Schedule To Follow BBB JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. Cody-Kilgore, NE logo Cody-Kilgore, NE 4:00 PM MT Cody-Kilgore High School Winning team logo 54-39 Boys' JV @ 4 pm (2 qrts) followed by girls' varsity then boys' varsity
Hulett, WY logo Hulett, WY vs. Edgemont logo Edgemont 4:30 PM CT Hulett High School Winning team logo 61-35
McIntosh logo McIntosh vs. Faith logo Faith 4:30 PM MT McIntosh Winning team logo 76-29
Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa vs. Harding County logo Harding County 4:30 PM MT Tiospaye Topa School Winning team logo 89-44 Varsity Girls start at 4:30 followed by Varsity Boys
Dupree logo Dupree vs. Jones County logo Jones County 5:00 PM MT Dupree High School Winning team logo 65-43
Timber Lake logo Timber Lake vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:00 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym Winning team logo 80-78
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 5:15 PM CT Sanborn Central High School Winning team logo 65-49
Oelrichs logo Oelrichs vs. Takini logo Takini 5:30 PM MT Oelrichs Public School Winning team logo 64-55
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Hankinson, ND logo Hankinson, ND 6:00 PM Winning team logo 72-64
Garretson logo Garretson vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 6:15 PM CT Garretson High School Winning team logo 62-39
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 6:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools Winning team logo 62-40 Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney vs. Freeman logo Freeman 6:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School Winning team logo 54-42
Stanley County logo Stanley County vs. White River logo White River 6:30 PM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 75-46 6:30 JV Start
Scotland logo Scotland vs. Bon Homme logo Bon Homme 6:30 PM CT Scotland High School Winning team logo 60-53 JV game at 6:30, followed by Varsity
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Hill City logo Hill City 7:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 60-57 JV@ 4:00 / 9th @ 5:30 / Varsity 7:00
Menno logo Menno vs. Centerville logo Centerville 7:15 PM CT Menno Public School Winning team logo 53-45 JV Game 4:30 pm DH game night
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Howard logo Howard 7:15 PM CT St. Mary High School Winning team logo 60-57 JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
Canistota logo Canistota vs. Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin 7:30 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 Winning team logo 64-47
Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area vs. Castlewood logo Castlewood 7:30 PM CT Deubrook Area High School Winning team logo 69-51 C-game @ 5pm, 6:15pm JVBBB, 7:30pm Varsity BBB
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:30 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 59-55
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. Chester logo Chester 7:30 PM CT Flandreau High School Winning team logo 58-45 jv starts at 6:15 followed by varsity
Redfield logo Redfield vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 7:30 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Winning team logo 57-46 C-5:00, JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow
Western Christian, IA logo Western Christian, IA vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:30 PM CT Western Christian High School Winning team logo 68-43
Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. De Smet logo De Smet 7:30 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District Winning team logo 52-49
Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson vs. Baltic logo Baltic 7:45 PM CT Alcester-Hudson School District Winning team logo 62-51
Parkston logo Parkston vs. Chamberlain logo Chamberlain 7:45 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 Winning team logo 66-35 JV starts at 6:30
Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. Ethan logo Ethan 8:00 PM Winning team logo 63-62
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Avon logo Avon 8:00 PM CT Armour High School Winning team logo 50-30 DH, GJV @ 4:00
Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla vs. Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake 8:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena Winning team logo 65-36 Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake vs. Burke logo Burke 8:00 PM CT Burke High School Winning team logo 50-38 Boys Only- 6:30 JV start
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. West Central logo West Central 8:00 PM CT Cossack Center Winning team logo 68-30
Deuel logo Deuel vs. Hamlin logo Hamlin 8:00 PM CT Deuel High School Winning team logo 64-50 Double Header
Potter County logo Potter County vs. Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area 8:00 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym Winning team logo 63-41
Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. Northwestern logo Northwestern 8:00 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS Winning team logo 62-41 DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
Ortonville, MN logo Ortonville, MN vs. Milbank logo Milbank 8:00 PM CT Ortonville High School Winning team logo 97-43 DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV
Tea Area logo Tea Area vs. Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids 8:00 PM CT Tea Area High School Winning team logo 59-58 C at 4:00 and JV at 5:15
Spearfish logo Spearfish vs. Custer logo Custer 8:00 PM MT Spearfish High School Winning team logo 75-52
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND