Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
New Underwood logo New Underwood vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 2:00 PM MT New Underwood School District Winning team logo 66-22
Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 3:00 PM CT Flandreau Indian School Winning team logo 99-65 Double Header: Details TBD
McLaughlin logo McLaughlin vs. Winner logo Winner 3:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School Winning team logo 52-32 Doubleheader
Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 3:30 PM Winning team logo 63-53 Parent/Special Guest Night
North Central logo North Central vs. Northwestern logo Northwestern 4:00 PM CT Edmunds Central High School Winning team logo 66-30 DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
Hettinger/Scranton, ND logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND vs. Faith logo Faith 4:30 PM MT Hettinger High School Winning team logo 84-47 @ Hettinger/Scranton
Newell logo Newell vs. Timber Lake logo Timber Lake 5:15 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 70-42
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Sisseton logo Sisseton 6:00 PM CT Sisseton High School Winning team logo 70-28 Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown 6:00 PM MT Case Auditorium Winning team logo 54-45 JV @ 3:00, C @ 4:30 (Bison), V @ 6:00
Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry vs. Warner logo Warner 6:15 PM CT Florence School District 14-1 Winning team logo 47-41 C @ 5:00 followed by JV & Varsity
Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Non-Varsity Opponent logo Non-Varsity Opponent 6:15 PM CT SBA Event Center vs. Ipswich JV
Wilmot logo Wilmot vs. Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 6:15 PM CT Wilmot High School Winning team logo 72-55 JV-6:15, V to follow
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Bon Homme logo Bon Homme 6:30 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 73-56
Langford Area logo Langford Area vs. Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area 6:30 PM CT Langford High School Winning team logo 67-45 DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area 6:30 PM CT Mobridge High School Winning team logo 51-47
Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley vs. Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School Winning team logo 61-42
Brookings logo Brookings vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School Winning team logo 66-43
Huron logo Huron vs. Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 60-57 JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. Bismarck, ND 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School Winning team logo 89-67
Watertown logo Watertown vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Watertown High School Winning team logo 48-35
Edgemont logo Edgemont vs. Oelrichs logo Oelrichs 7:00 PM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 44-39
Avon logo Avon vs. Ethan logo Ethan 7:30 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium Winning team logo 77-36 Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Beresford logo Beresford 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 55-49
O'Gorman logo O'Gorman vs. Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:30 PM CT O'Gorman High School Winning team logo 62-50
West Central logo West Central vs. Madison logo Madison 7:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum Winning team logo 47-44
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold 7:30 PM CT Woonsocket Public School Winning team logo 59-54 JV at 5:15, QH with Girls
Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central vs. Harrisburg logo Harrisburg 7:30 PM MT Central High School Winning team logo 69-37
Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian vs. Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta 7:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian School Winning team logo 88-83
Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area vs. Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan 7:45 PM CT Deubrook Area High School Winning team logo 70-60 Senior Night for boys before Boys Varsity. JH @ 4pm, JV @ 5pm, Varsity Boys @ 7:45pm
Burke logo Burke vs. North Central, NE logo North Central, NE 8:00 PM CT Burke High School Winning team logo 52-51 DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB
Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids vs. Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley 8:00 PM CT Dell Rapids High School Winning team logo 79-63 girls-boys doubleheader
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 8:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 45-44
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Tea Area logo Tea Area 8:00 PM CT Lennox High School Winning team logo 63-57 C @ 4:00/B @ 5:15
Tri-State, ND logo Tri-State, ND vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 8:00 PM CT Rosholt High School Winning team logo 61-51
Scotland logo Scotland vs. Gregory logo Gregory 8:00 PM CT Scotland High School Winning team logo 63-30 DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Chamberlain logo Chamberlain 8:00 PM CT Wagner High School Winning team logo 54-40 Double Header Girls play first Senior Night
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Yankton logo Yankton 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens Winning team logo 51-39
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND