Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Crazy Horse vs. away-team-logo Alliance, NE 1:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School Girls & Boys Double Header
away-team-logo New Underwood vs. away-team-logo Bennett County 2:00 PM MT New Underwood School District
away-team-logo Flandreau Indian vs. away-team-logo Crow Creek 3:00 PM CT Flandreau Indian School Double Header: Details TBD
away-team-logo McLaughlin vs. away-team-logo Winner 3:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School Doubleheader
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Timber Lake 3:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium
away-team-logo North Central vs. away-team-logo Northwestern 4:00 PM CT Edmunds Central High School DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
away-team-logo Huron vs. away-team-logo Aberdeen Central 4:00 PM CT Huron Arena JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
away-team-logo Santee, NE vs. away-team-logo Marty 4:00 PM CT Santee High School
away-team-logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND vs. away-team-logo Faith 4:30 PM MT @ Hettinger/Scranton
away-team-logo Tiospa Zina vs. away-team-logo Sisseton 6:00 PM CT Sisseton High School Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Sturgis Brown 6:00 PM MT Case Auditorium JV @ 3:00, C @ 4:30 (Bison), V @ 6:00
away-team-logo Deubrook Area vs. away-team-logo Colman-Egan 6:15 PM CT Deubrook Area High School Senior Night before Boys Varsity JH @ 4pm, JV @ 5pm, Varsity Boys @ 6:15pm, Varsity Girls to follow
away-team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. away-team-logo Non-Varsity Opponent 6:15 PM CT SBA Event Center Ipswich JV - (SBA JV vs Ipswich JH/C 4:00)
away-team-logo Wilmot vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 6:15 PM CT Wilmot High School JV-6:15, V to follow
away-team-logo Platte-Geddes vs. away-team-logo Bon Homme 6:30 PM CT Bon Homme High School
away-team-logo Florence/Henry vs. away-team-logo Warner 6:30 PM CT Florence School District 14-1 JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow
away-team-logo Langford Area vs. away-team-logo Faulkton Area 6:30 PM CT Langford High School DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
away-team-logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. away-team-logo Herreid/Selby Area 6:30 PM CT Mobridge High School
away-team-logo Brandon Valley vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Lincoln 7:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
away-team-logo Brookings vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School
away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. Bismarck, ND 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena
away-team-logo Watertown vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT Watertown High School
away-team-logo Edgemont vs. away-team-logo Oelrichs 7:00 PM MT Edgemont
away-team-logo Avon vs. away-team-logo Ethan 7:30 PM CT Avon Main Gymnasium Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM
away-team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. away-team-logo Beresford 7:30 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
away-team-logo O'Gorman vs. away-team-logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:30 PM CT O'Gorman High School
away-team-logo West Central vs. away-team-logo Madison 7:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum
away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. away-team-logo Highmore-Harrold 7:30 PM CT Woonsocket Public School JV at 5:15, QH with Girls
away-team-logo Rapid City Central vs. away-team-logo Harrisburg 7:30 PM MT Central High School
away-team-logo Red Cloud vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 7:30 PM MT Rapid City Christian School
away-team-logo Burke vs. away-team-logo North Central, NE 8:00 PM CT Burke High School DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB
away-team-logo Dell Rapids vs. away-team-logo Dakota Valley 8:00 PM CT Dell Rapids High School girls-boys doubleheader
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Vermillion 8:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School
away-team-logo Lennox vs. away-team-logo Tea Area 8:00 PM CT Lennox High School C @ 4:00/B @ 5:15
away-team-logo Scotland vs. away-team-logo Gregory 8:00 PM CT Scotland High School DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Chamberlain 8:00 PM CT Wagner High School Double Header Girls play first Senior Night
away-team-logo Rapid City Stevens vs. away-team-logo Yankton 8:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND