Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 1:00 PM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 71-54 SACRED HOOPS CLASSIC
Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. Webster Area logo Webster Area 1:00 PM CT Frederick Area School District Winning team logo 64-43 JVG 1:00, JVB 2:15; VG 3:30; VB 5:00
Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 1:00 PM CT Mobridge High School Winning team logo 58-41 JV Game at 1, BBB Varsity will follow GBB Varsity which will follow BBB JV (Approx 3:15)
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. New Underwood logo New Underwood 1:00 PM MT Armory Winning team logo 50-40
McIntosh logo McIntosh vs. Takini logo Takini 1:00 PM MT McIntosh Winning team logo 90-75
Howard logo Howard vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 1:30 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 67-52 DWU/Culver's Classic
Menno logo Menno vs. Baltic logo Baltic 1:30 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 56-45 Irene-Wakonda Classic postponed from Jan. 28
Philip logo Philip vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 10:30 AM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 69-55 DWU/Culver's Classic
Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse vs. Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian 11:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 78-52 Sacred Hoops Classic
Parkston logo Parkston vs. Canistota logo Canistota 12:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 59-49 DWU/Culver's Classic
Freeman logo Freeman vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 12:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 57-22
Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 12:00 PM CT SBA Event Center Winning team logo 54-52 JV @ 12pm, Varsity to follow
Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Garretson logo Garretson 12:15 PM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 61-48 Doubleheader
Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare 2:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary Winning team logo 58-39 DH - Boys JV @ 2:15 pm
Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central vs. Yankton logo Yankton 2:00 PM MT Central High School Winning team logo 74-53
De Smet logo De Smet vs. Deuel logo Deuel 2:30 PM CT De Smet High School Winning team logo 69-53
St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More vs. Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 3:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 68-57 DWU/Culver's Classic
Scotland logo Scotland vs. Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 3:00 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 49-46 Irene-Wakonda Classic
Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area vs. Edgemont logo Edgemont 3:00 PM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 68-18
Newell logo Newell vs. Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa 3:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 65-61
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Harrisburg logo Harrisburg 3:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens Winning team logo 67-43
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake 3:30 PM CT Flandreau High School Winning team logo 40-29 Doubleheader = Noon start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Hanson logo Hanson 4:30 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 58-45 DWU/Culver's Classic
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington 4:30 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 51-44
Madison logo Madison vs. Canton logo Canton 5:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym Winning team logo 71-63 BG DoubleHeader starting at 1:00 pm
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. Parker logo Parker 5:30 PM CT Cossack Center Winning team logo 84-34
Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. Gregory logo Gregory 6:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 56-50 DWU/Culver's Classic
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 6:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 67-44 DH- 2:00 C, 3:00 JV
Miller logo Miller vs. Todd County logo Todd County 6:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 90-61 Senior Night
Custer logo Custer vs. Wall logo Wall 6:00 PM MT Custer Armory Winning team logo 71-36 Boys "C" @ 3:00pm, followed by BJV, BV
Ipswich logo Ipswich vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 6:30 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 62-34
Douglas logo Douglas vs. Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood 7:00 PM MT Douglas High School Winning team logo 66-23 Senior & Parent Night
Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 7:00 PM MT Sturgis Brown High School West Gym Winning team logo 62-37
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 7:15 PM CT Rutland School Winning team logo 64-32 Just boys junior varsity and varsity. Junior varsity game will start at 6:00 PM.
White River logo White River vs. Lower Brule logo Lower Brule 7:30 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 62-54 DWU/Culver's Classic
Lyman logo Lyman vs. Santee, NE logo Santee, NE 8:30 AM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 89-86 Sacred Hoops Classic
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. Dupree logo Dupree 9:00 AM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 65-50 Sacred Hoops Classic
Centerville logo Centerville vs. McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose 9:00 AM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 71-59 DWU/Culver's Classic
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 9:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 48-43 DWU/Culver's Classic
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND