Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Newell logo Newell vs. Dupree logo Dupree 3:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium Winning team logo 59-52
Kimball/White Lake logo Kimball/White Lake vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 4:00 PM CT Kimball High School Winning team logo 75-55 Doubleheader
Sisseton logo Sisseton vs. Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry 4:00 PM CT Sisseton High School Winning team logo 51-38
Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:00 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District Winning team logo 69-43 Double Header
Todd County logo Todd County vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 4:30 PM CT Todd County High School Todd County High School Winning team logo 67-49
Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. Menno logo Menno 5:00 PM CT Freeman Academy Winning team logo 60-35
Parkston logo Parkston vs. Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 5:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 Winning team logo 63-58 Double Header
Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse 5:00 PM MT Warrior Center Winning team logo 88-25
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Marty logo Marty 5:30 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 85-42 4 pm JV game
McIntosh logo McIntosh vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 5:30 PM MT McIntosh Winning team logo 70-14 JV/V JV starts at 5:30
Aberdeen Roncalli logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. Deuel logo Deuel 6:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools Winning team logo 65-48 Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys Senior Night
Chamberlain logo Chamberlain vs. Miller logo Miller 6:30 PM CT Chamberlain Armory Winning team logo 66-59 JV start time 5:15
Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 6:30 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 Winning team logo 62-56 DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
Scotland logo Scotland vs. Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin 6:30 PM CT Scotland High School Winning team logo 54-44 DH, No JV, VB-6:30, VG-8:00
Canton logo Canton vs. Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley 7:00 PM CT Canton High School Winning team logo 85-49
Mitchell logo Mitchell vs. Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 62-55
Custer logo Custer vs. Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood 7:00 PM MT Custer Jr/Sr High School Winning team logo 67-43 Game will be played at Hermosa Schools
Hill City logo Hill City vs. Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian 7:00 PM MT Hill City Gym Winning team logo 77-51 C - 4:00 / JV - 5:30
Spearfish logo Spearfish vs. Douglas logo Douglas 7:00 PM MT Spearfish High School Winning team logo 75-68 Senior Night
Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 7:30 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena Winning team logo 72-32
Garretson logo Garretson vs. Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley 7:30 PM CT Garretson High School Winning team logo 77-18 DH
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Canistota logo Canistota 7:30 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 52-39 Senior Night
Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 7:30 PM CT Iroquois School District 2-3 Winning team logo 45-42 JV @ 5:15
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian 7:30 PM CT Rutland School Winning team logo 71-58 Double-header (schedule starting at 5:00 PM: JV GBB, V GBB, and V BBB)
Hot Springs logo Hot Springs vs. Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta 7:30 PM MT Case Auditorium Winning team logo 60-47 JV @ 4:30, V @ 7:30
Philip logo Philip vs. Wall logo Wall 7:30 PM MT Philip Schools Winning team logo 76-58 "C" @ 5:00pm, followed BJV, BV
Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area 7:45 PM CT Elkton High School Winning team logo 58-48 Doubleheader & Senior Night
Potter County logo Potter County vs. Ipswich logo Ipswich 7:45 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym Winning team logo 67-59 DH-JVG@5:00; JVB@5:00; VG@6:15; VB@7:45
Mitchell Christian logo Mitchell Christian vs. Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs 7:45 PM CT Mitchell Christian School Winning team logo 65-35
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Howard logo Howard 7:45 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School Winning team logo 59-39 Senior Parent's Night
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Burke logo Burke 8:00 AM CT Wagner High School Winning team logo 68-38 JV starts at 6:30-Boys Only
Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore 8:00 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS Winning team logo 63-47 4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake 8:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 56-42
Tea Area logo Tea Area vs. Yankton logo Yankton 8:00 PM CT Tea Area High School Winning team logo 77-68 C game 4:00 / JV game 5:15
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND