Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
away-team-logo Newell vs. away-team-logo Dupree 3:00 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium
away-team-logo Wakpala vs. away-team-logo Tiospaye Topa 3:00 PM MT Wakpala
away-team-logo Kimball/White Lake vs. away-team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 4:00 PM CT Kimball High School Doubleheader
away-team-logo Sisseton vs. away-team-logo Florence/Henry 4:00 PM CT Sisseton High School
away-team-logo Wolsey-Wessington vs. away-team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare 4:00 PM CT Wolsey-Wessington School District Double Header
away-team-logo Todd County vs. away-team-logo Pine Ridge 4:30 PM CT Todd County High School Todd County High School
away-team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion vs. away-team-logo Menno 5:00 PM CT Freeman Academy
away-team-logo Parkston vs. away-team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 5:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 Double Header
away-team-logo Bennett County vs. away-team-logo Crazy Horse 5:00 PM MT Warrior Center
away-team-logo Lemmon vs. away-team-logo Bison 5:30 PM MT Bison High School Gym JV vs Varsity
away-team-logo Centerville vs. away-team-logo Marty 6:15 PM CT Centerville School 5 pm JV game
away-team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli vs. away-team-logo Deuel 6:30 PM CT Aberdeen Catholic Schools Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys Senior Night
away-team-logo Faulkton Area vs. away-team-logo Sully Buttes 6:30 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
away-team-logo Mitchell vs. away-team-logo Pierre T.F. Riggs 7:00 PM CT Corn Palace
away-team-logo Custer vs. away-team-logo Lead-Deadwood 7:00 PM MT Custer Jr/Sr High School Game will be played at Hermosa Schools
away-team-logo Hill City vs. away-team-logo Rapid City Christian 7:00 PM MT Hill City Gym C - 4:00 / JV - 5:30
away-team-logo Garretson vs. away-team-logo Sioux Valley 7:30 PM CT Garretson High School DH
away-team-logo Irene-Wakonda vs. away-team-logo Canistota 7:30 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Senior Night
away-team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. away-team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 7:30 PM CT Iroquois School District 2-3 JV @ 5:15
away-team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. away-team-logo Flandreau Indian 7:30 PM CT Rutland School Double-header (schedule starting at 4:00 PM: JV GBB, JV BBB, V GBB, V BBB)
away-team-logo Hot Springs vs. away-team-logo Red Cloud 7:30 PM MT Case Auditorium JV @ 4:30, V @ 7:30
away-team-logo Philip vs. away-team-logo Wall 7:30 PM MT Philip Schools "C" @ 5:00pm, followed BJV, BV
away-team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. away-team-logo Ethan 7:45 PM CT Corn Palace DH, both JV's @ 5:00
away-team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton vs. away-team-logo Deubrook Area 7:45 PM CT Elkton High School Doubleheader & Senior Night
away-team-logo Potter County vs. away-team-logo Ipswich 7:45 PM CT Gettysburg North Gym DH-JVG@5:00; JVB@5:00; VG@6:15; VB@7:45
away-team-logo Mitchell Christian vs. away-team-logo Wessington Springs 7:45 PM CT Mitchell Christian School
away-team-logo Viborg-Hurley vs. away-team-logo Howard 7:45 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School Senior Parent's Night
away-team-logo Wagner vs. away-team-logo Burke 8:00 AM CT Wagner High School JV starts at 6:30-Boys Only
away-team-logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. away-team-logo Waverly-South Shore 8:00 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS 4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
away-team-logo Hamlin vs. away-team-logo Clark/Willow Lake 8:00 PM CT Hamlin School
away-team-logo Tea Area vs. away-team-logo Yankton 8:00 PM CT Tea Area High School C game 4:00 / JV game 5:15
away-team-logo Spearfish vs. away-team-logo Douglas 8:00 PM MT Spearfish High School Senior Night
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND