Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge vs. McLaughlin logo McLaughlin 2:00 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 58-27
Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian vs. Marty logo Marty 3:00 PM CT Flandreau Indian School Winning team logo 84-41 Double Header: Details TBD
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. Crow Creek logo Crow Creek 3:00 PM CT Saint Francis Indian School Winning team logo 61-58 Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
Yankton logo Yankton vs. Douglas logo Douglas 3:00 PM CT Yankton High School Winning team logo 74-60
Crazy Horse logo Crazy Horse vs. Tiospaye Topa logo Tiospaye Topa 3:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School Winning team logo 97-37 Girls & Boys Double Header
New England, ND logo New England, ND vs. Harding County logo Harding County 3:30 PM MT Winning team logo 80-37 Varsity Only at 3:30 PM MT!
Winner logo Winner vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock 4:00 PM CT Winner High School Winning team logo 52-29
Faith logo Faith vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 4:30 PM MT Faith Community Center Winning team logo 83-56 Double Header
Bon Homme logo Bon Homme vs. Gregory logo Gregory 5:00 PM CT Bon Homme High School Winning team logo 67-26
Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla vs. Groton Area logo Groton Area 5:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena Winning team logo 70-35 Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
Sisseton logo Sisseton vs. Deuel logo Deuel 5:00 PM CT Sisseton High School Winning team logo 66-24
Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. Jones County logo Jones County 5:30 PM MT Warrior Center Winning team logo 78-59
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Webster Area logo Webster Area 6:00 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 52-31
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Canistota logo Canistota 6:15 PM CT Canistota School District 43-1 Winning team logo 60-54
Menno logo Menno vs. Scotland logo Scotland 6:15 PM CT Menno Public School Winning team logo 59-44 Senior Night for BBB, Pep Band and Cheer
Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney vs. Hanson logo Hanson 6:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School Winning team logo 52-36
Lyman logo Lyman vs. Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area 6:30 PM CT Lyman High School Winning team logo 74-55
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Wagner logo Wagner 6:30 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Winning team logo 60-54 Doubleheader
Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech vs. Bridgeport, NE logo Bridgeport, NE 7:00 PM CT Bridgeport High School Winning team logo 54-51 C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
Brookings logo Brookings vs. Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School Winning team logo 59-49
Harrisburg logo Harrisburg vs. O'Gorman logo O'Gorman 7:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School Winning team logo 76-51
Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School Winning team logo 62-60
Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt vs. Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt Winning team logo 49-40
Watertown logo Watertown vs. Huron logo Huron 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena Winning team logo 69-57
White River logo White River vs. New Underwood logo New Underwood 7:00 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium Winning team logo 79-46
Bison logo Bison vs. Non-Varsity Opponent logo Non-Varsity Opponent 7:00 PM MT Bison High School Gym vs. Lemmon JV
Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Stevens Winning team logo 56-40
Castlewood logo Castlewood vs. Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks 7:15 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 74-33
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Baltic logo Baltic 7:15 PM CT St. Mary High School Winning team logo 70-62 JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night
Sioux Valley logo Sioux Valley vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:30 PM CT Cossack Center Winning team logo 71-63
De Smet logo De Smet vs. Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School Winning team logo 86-25
Howard logo Howard vs. Arlington logo Arlington 7:30 PM CT Howard High School Winning team logo 62-19 JV at 6:15 Varsity to Follow
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids 7:30 PM CT Lennox High School Winning team logo 59-40 C @ 5:00 B @ 6:15
Parker logo Parker vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 7:30 PM CT Parker High School Winning team logo 60-32
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Ethan logo Ethan 7:45 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 54-41 DH, both JV's @ 5:15
Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold vs. Potter County logo Potter County 7:45 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 79-43 JV at 6:30
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Redfield logo Redfield 7:45 PM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School Winning team logo 63-48 Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
North Central logo North Central vs. Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy 8:00 PM CT Edmunds Central High School Winning team logo 53-46
Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 8:00 PM CT Great Plains Lutheran HS Winning team logo 63-27 4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area vs. Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area 8:00 PM CT Herreid Independent School District Winning team logo 47-46 JV @ 6:30 PM
Madison logo Madison vs. Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley 8:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym Winning team logo 86-66 B/G Double Header starting at 4:00pm.
Stanley County logo Stanley County vs. Little Wound logo Little Wound 8:00 PM CT Parkview Auditorium Winning team logo 69-64
Tea Area logo Tea Area vs. Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson 8:00 PM CT Tea Area High School Winning team logo 63-53 C Game at 4:00, JV at 5:15
Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs vs. James Valley Christian logo James Valley Christian 8:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary Winning team logo 62-51 DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm
West Central logo West Central vs. Chamberlain logo Chamberlain 8:00 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum Winning team logo 60-33
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND