|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
97-37
|
Girls & Boys Double Header
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Marty
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
84-41
|
Double Header: Details TBD
|
|
|
|
New England, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
3:30 PM MT
|
|
80-37
|
Varsity Only at 3:30 PM MT!
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
83-56
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Gregory
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
67-26
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Groton Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
70-35
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Jones County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
78-59
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
59-44
|
Senior Night for BBB, Pep Band and Cheer
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Hanson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
52-36
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
74-55
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
|
vs. Lemmon JV
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
New Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
79-46
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
74-33
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Baltic
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
70-62
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
86-25
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
62-19
|
JV at 6:15 Varsity to Follow
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Ethan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
54-41
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Potter County
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
79-43
|
JV at 6:30
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
53-46
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
47-46
|
JV @ 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
62-51
|
DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm
|
|
|