Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Flandreau logo Flandreau 1:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 71-42 Rescheduled from Dec 15. JV game starts at 12 pm - rolling schedule
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 1:00 PM CT Rutland School Winning team logo 67-36
Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney vs. Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin 1:30 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 65-42 Great Plains Conference Tournament
Wilmot logo Wilmot vs. Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 11:00 AM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 58-56 Warner Classic
Avon logo Avon vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 12:00 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 50-19 Great Plains Conference Tournament
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes 12:30 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 74-68 Warner Classic
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 2:00 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 84-47
Groton Area logo Groton Area vs. Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry 2:00 PM CT Groton Area High School Winning team logo 60-27
Canton logo Canton vs. Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold 2:00 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 78-67 Warner Classic
Burke logo Burke vs. Alcester-Hudson logo Alcester-Hudson 3:00 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 69-61 Conference Classic
O'Gorman logo O'Gorman vs. Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central 3:00 PM CT O'Gorman High School Winning team logo 57-55
Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson vs. Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington 3:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School Winning team logo 39-38
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown 3:00 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School Winning team logo 52-44 C at Noon, JV at 1:30 pm
Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston vs. Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton 3:15 PM CT Iroquois School District 2-3 Winning team logo 67-54 7th/8th/C beginning at 12:00 noon
McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. West Central logo West Central 3:15 PM CT Montrose School District Winning team logo 66-47
Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo Herreid/Selby Area 3:30 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 59-45 Warner Classic
Wall logo Wall vs. Newell logo Newell 4:00 PM MT Wall High School Winning team logo 82-59 Varsity Boys Only
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Scotland logo Scotland 4:30 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 69-33 Great Plains Conference Classic
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Hettinger/Scranton, ND logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND 4:30 PM MT Armory Winning team logo 57-41 C/JV/V C starts at 4:30
Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley vs. Harrisburg logo Harrisburg 5:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School Winning team logo 57-44
Ipswich logo Ipswich vs. Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina 5:00 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 50-39
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte vs. Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge 5:00 PM MT Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School Winning team logo 78-37
Hill City logo Hill City vs. St. Thomas More logo St. Thomas More 5:30 PM MT Hill City Gym Winning team logo 66-31 9th grade at 2:30, JV at 4:00
Marty logo Marty vs. Colome logo Colome 6:00 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 74-47 Boys Conference Tourney
Custer logo Custer vs. Hot Springs logo Hot Springs 6:00 PM MT Custer Armory Winning team logo 51-47 C 3:00 / JV 4:30
Lower Brule logo Lower Brule vs. Wolsey-Wessington logo Wolsey-Wessington 6:30 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 59-52 Warner Classic
Watertown logo Watertown vs. Mitchell logo Mitchell 7:00 PM CT Watertown Civic Arena Winning team logo 63-47
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Freeman Academy/Marion logo Freeman Academy/Marion 7:30 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 52-44 GPC Tourney
Timber Lake logo Timber Lake vs. Warner logo Warner 8:00 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 73-45 Warner Classic
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND