Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Miller logo Miller vs. Faulkton Area logo Faulkton Area 1:00 PM CT Faulkton School District 24-2 Winning team logo 56-51 Make Up Date
Centerville logo Centerville vs. Mitchell Christian logo Mitchell Christian 4:15 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 48-47 3 pm JV
Harding County logo Harding County vs. Lemmon logo Lemmon 4:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 63-42 JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity
Mahpíya Lúta logo Mahpíya Lúta vs. Bennett County logo Bennett County 4:30 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School Winning team logo 74-39 PARENT NIGHT
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Deuel logo Deuel 5:00 PM CT Lennox High School Winning team logo 67-49 Dak XII/NEC Clash - Make Up game
Little Wound logo Little Wound vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:00 PM MT Little Wound School Winning team logo 66-63 Varsity Game Time listed- "C" Team starts at 2:00 PM - Rolling Start to Follow
Timber Lake logo Timber Lake vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo Mobridge-Pollock 5:00 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym Winning team logo 52-48 5pm MT/6PM CT
Crow Creek logo Crow Creek vs. Winner logo Winner 5:30 PM CT Stephan Winning team logo 61-42 JV Boys Varsity Boys
Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian vs. Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan 6:00 PM CT Flandreau Indian School Winning team logo 77-60
Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 6:00 PM CT Frederick Area School District Winning team logo 63-34
Irene-Wakonda logo Irene-Wakonda vs. Bon Homme logo Bon Homme 6:15 PM CT Irene-Wakonda High School Winning team logo 62-48
Tri-State, ND logo Tri-State, ND vs. Wilmot logo Wilmot 6:15 PM CT Rosholt High School Winning team logo 63-51
Corsica-Stickney logo Corsica-Stickney vs. Parkston logo Parkston 6:30 PM CT Corsica-Stickney High School Winning team logo 56-42
Gregory logo Gregory vs. Andes Central/Dakota Christian logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian 6:30 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 70-49
St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian vs. Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech 6:30 PM CT Saint Francis Indian School Winning team logo 95-60 C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm MST
Platte-Geddes logo Platte-Geddes vs. Todd County logo Todd County 6:30 PM CT Todd County High School Todd County High School Winning team logo 63-59
Sundance, WY logo Sundance, WY vs. Belle Fourche logo Belle Fourche 6:30 PM MT Newcastle High School Winning team logo 2-0 JV 5:00 pm - FORFEIT
Hill City logo Hill City vs. Custer logo Custer 7:00 PM MT Hill City Gym Winning team logo 66-53 C@4/JV@5:30
Spearfish logo Spearfish vs. Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens 7:00 PM MT Spearfish High School Winning team logo 53-44 Rescheduled
McCook Central/Montrose logo McCook Central/Montrose vs. Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton 7:15 PM CT McCook Central School District Winning team logo 83-42
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley 7:15 PM CT St. Mary High School Winning team logo 63-60 JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; SENIOR NIGHT
Baltic logo Baltic vs. Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley 7:30 PM CT Baltic High School Winning team logo 63-57
Flandreau logo Flandreau vs. Deubrook Area logo Deubrook Area 7:30 PM CT Flandreau High School Winning team logo 60-44 C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
Garretson logo Garretson vs. Dell Rapids logo Dell Rapids 7:30 PM CT Garretson High School Winning team logo 74-42
Howard logo Howard vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery 7:30 PM CT Howard High School Winning team logo 58-48 JV boys starting at 6:15
Lyman logo Lyman vs. Stanley County logo Stanley County 7:30 PM CT Lyman High School Winning team logo 63-51 Only Varsity; Following Lyman Girls Region Game
Milbank logo Milbank vs. Madison logo Madison 7:30 PM CT Milbank Armory Gym Winning team logo 57-45 5:00 C, 6:00 JV
Vermillion logo Vermillion vs. Canton logo Canton 7:30 PM CT Vermillion High School Winning team logo 58-54
West Central logo West Central vs. Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson 7:30 PM CT West Central High School - Colosseum Winning team logo 65-45
Lead-Deadwood logo Lead-Deadwood vs. Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian 7:30 PM MT Lead-Deadwood High School Winning team logo 101-40 C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00
Wagner logo Wagner vs. Beresford logo Beresford 7:45 PM CT Wagner High School Winning team logo 54-49 Boys Only C 5:00 JV 6:15
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND