|
Miller
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
72-62
|
JV at 2:00
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Marty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
92-61
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Flasher, ND
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Armory
|
61-45
|
MS/JV/V MS Starts at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Wall
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
85-56
|
Boys "C" @ 2pm, followed by BJV, BV
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
70-33
|
JV-5pm, V to follow
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Takini School
|
83-37
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Potter County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
70-49
|
5pm MT
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Madison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
61-47
|
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Bison
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
78-42
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Jones County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
48-46
|
5:30pm MT/6:30pm CST
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
84-29
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
|
CXL
Postponed from 2/14/23
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
58-31
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
58-42
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
71-46
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
76-50
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
60-37
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
78-65
|
JV 6:30 / Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
79-63
|
JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
7:00 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
73-64
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
71-41
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Edgemont
|
7:15 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
46-22
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
79-75
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
74-46
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
56-20
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
53-44
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Avon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
46-41
|
Senior Night, Boys Only- 6:30 JV start
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
64-60
|
|
|
|