Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
McLaughlin logo McLaughlin vs. St. Francis Indian logo St. Francis Indian 1:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School
CXL

Bennett County logo Bennett County vs. Little Wound logo Little Wound 3:00 PM MT Warrior Center Winning team logo 72-43
Miller logo Miller vs. Highmore-Harrold logo Highmore-Harrold 3:30 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 72-62 JV at 2:00
Pine Ridge logo Pine Ridge vs. Marty logo Marty 4:00 PM CT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 92-61
Lemmon logo Lemmon vs. Flasher, ND logo Flasher, ND 4:30 PM MT Armory Winning team logo 61-45 MS/JV/V MS Starts at 4:30
Faith logo Faith vs. Wall logo Wall 4:30 PM MT Faith Community Center Winning team logo 85-56 Boys "C" @ 2pm, followed by BJV, BV
Colman-Egan logo Colman-Egan vs. Sioux Falls Lutheran logo Sioux Falls Lutheran 5:00 PM CT Colman-Egan Area School Winning team logo 70-33 JV-5pm, V to follow
Viborg-Hurley logo Viborg-Hurley vs. Madison logo Madison 5:00 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School Winning team logo 61-47
Takini logo Takini vs. Dupree logo Dupree 5:00 PM MT Takini School Winning team logo 83-37
Timber Lake logo Timber Lake vs. Potter County logo Potter County 5:00 PM MT Timber Lake School New Gym Winning team logo 70-49 5pm MT
Wakpala logo Wakpala vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 5:00 PM MT Wakpala Winning team logo 57-54
Harding County logo Harding County vs. Bison logo Bison 5:30 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 78-42 JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
New Underwood logo New Underwood vs. Jones County logo Jones County 5:30 PM MT New Underwood School District Winning team logo 48-46 5:30pm MT/6:30pm CST
Arlington logo Arlington vs. Clark/Willow Lake logo Clark/Willow Lake 6:00 PM CT Arlington High School Winning team logo 84-29
Hamlin logo Hamlin vs. Britton-Hecla logo Britton-Hecla 6:00 PM CT Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
CXL

Postponed from 2/14/23

Florence/Henry logo Florence/Henry vs. Webster Area logo Webster Area 6:00 PM CT Henry High School Winning team logo 65-44
Tiospa Zina logo Tiospa Zina vs. Milbank logo Milbank 6:00 PM CT Tiospa Zina Tribal School Winning team logo 60-52 Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow
Philip logo Philip vs. Kadoka Area logo Kadoka Area 6:00 PM MT Philip Schools Winning team logo 58-31
Freeman logo Freeman vs. Gayville-Volin logo Gayville-Volin 6:15 PM CT Freeman High School Winning team logo 58-42
Waverly-South Shore logo Waverly-South Shore vs. Langford Area logo Langford Area 6:15 PM CT Waverly-South Shore High School Winning team logo 71-46
Colome logo Colome vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6:30 PM CT Colome High School Gym Winning team logo 76-50 Parent's Night
Deuel logo Deuel vs. Waubay/Summit logo Waubay/Summit 6:30 PM CT Deuel High School Winning team logo 61-56
Leola/Frederick Area logo Leola/Frederick Area vs. Ipswich logo Ipswich 6:30 PM CT Leola School Winning team logo 60-37 Senior Night
Sully Buttes logo Sully Buttes vs. North Central logo North Central 6:30 PM CT Sully Buttes High School Winning team logo 78-65 JV 6:30 / Senior Night
Northwestern logo Northwestern vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo Hitchcock-Tulare 6:30 PM CT Tulare Winning team logo 79-63 JV @ 6:30, Varsity @ 8:00
Brookings logo Brookings vs. Sturgis Brown logo Sturgis Brown 7:00 PM CT Brookings High School Winning team logo 46-42
Aberdeen Central logo Aberdeen Central vs. Sioux Falls Jefferson logo Sioux Falls Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Central High School Winning team logo 86-47
Harrisburg logo Harrisburg vs. Watertown logo Watertown 7:00 PM CT Harrisburg High School Winning team logo 66-42
Pierre T.F. Riggs logo Pierre T.F. Riggs vs. Sioux Falls Roosevelt logo Sioux Falls Roosevelt 7:00 PM CT T.F. Riggs High School Winning team logo 68-63
White River logo White River vs. Lakota Tech logo Lakota Tech 7:00 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium Winning team logo 73-64 C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
Rapid City Christian logo Rapid City Christian vs. Hot Springs logo Hot Springs 7:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School Winning team logo 66-47 C - 4:00 JV - 5:30
Bridgewater-Emery logo Bridgewater-Emery vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary logo Dell Rapids St. Mary 7:15 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 71-41 JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
Estelline/Hendricks logo Estelline/Hendricks vs. Flandreau Indian logo Flandreau Indian 7:15 PM CT Estelline High School Winning team logo 79-75
Oelrichs logo Oelrichs vs. Edgemont logo Edgemont 7:15 PM MT Edgemont Winning team logo 46-22
Mitchell logo Mitchell vs. O'Gorman logo O'Gorman 7:30 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 71-70
Hanson logo Hanson vs. Elkton-Lake Benton logo Elkton-Lake Benton 7:30 PM CT Hanson High School Winning team logo 61-43
Huron logo Huron vs. Brandon Valley logo Brandon Valley 7:30 PM CT Huron Arena Winning team logo 70-51 SN&DH 3:30/4:45/6:00/7:30pm
Sunshine Bible Academy logo Sunshine Bible Academy vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo Iroquois/Lake Preston 7:30 PM CT SBA Event Center Winning team logo 74-46 JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
Sioux Falls Lincoln logo Sioux Falls Lincoln vs. Rapid City Central logo Rapid City Central 7:30 PM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School Winning team logo 66-38
Tri-Valley logo Tri-Valley vs. Sioux Falls Christian logo Sioux Falls Christian 7:30 PM CT Tri-Valley High School Winning team logo 81-54
Sioux Falls Washington logo Sioux Falls Washington vs. Rapid City Stevens logo Rapid City Stevens 7:30 PM CT Washington High School Winning team logo 74-56
Wilmot logo Wilmot vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo Great Plains Lutheran 7:30 PM CT Wilmot High School Winning team logo 56-20 6:15 JV
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket vs. Wessington Springs logo Wessington Springs 7:30 PM CT Woonsocket Public School Winning team logo 53-44
Yankton logo Yankton vs. Spearfish logo Spearfish 7:30 PM CT Yankton High School Winning team logo 66-39
Burke logo Burke vs. Avon logo Avon 8:00 PM CT Burke High School Winning team logo 46-41 Senior Night, Boys Only- 6:30 JV start
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. Lennox logo Lennox 8:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School Winning team logo 89-57
Groton Area logo Groton Area vs. Aberdeen Christian logo Aberdeen Christian 8:00 PM CT Groton Area High School Winning team logo 64-60
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND