Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Milbank logo 3 Milbank vs. Redfield logo 6 Redfield 5:00 PM CT Groton Area High School Winning team logo 56-28 Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Waubay/Summit logo 1 Waubay/Summit vs. Sisseton logo 8 Sisseton 5:00 PM CT Summit School Gym Winning team logo 56-20 Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Warner logo 3 Warner vs. Waverly-South Shore logo 6 Waverly-South Shore 5:00 PM CT Warner High School Winning team logo 56-45 Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Tiospaye Topa logo 4 Tiospaye Topa vs. Timber Lake logo 5 Timber Lake 5:00 PM MT Faith Community Center Winning team logo 75-71 Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
Wall logo 4 Wall vs. Jones County logo 5 Jones County 5:00 PM MT Wall High School Winning team logo 86-66 Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Clark/Willow Lake logo 3 Clark/Willow Lake vs. Florence/Henry logo 6 Florence/Henry 5:30 PM CT Clark High School Winning team logo 63-35 Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Castlewood logo 2 Castlewood vs. Flandreau Indian logo 7 Flandreau Indian 6:00 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 79-46 Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
De Smet logo 1 De Smet vs. Oldham-Ramona/Rutland logo 9 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 6:00 PM CT De Smet High School Winning team logo 77-20 Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Deuel logo 4 Deuel vs. Estelline/Hendricks logo 5 Estelline/Hendricks 6:00 PM CT Deuel High School Winning team logo 72-47 Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Freeman Academy/Marion logo 2 Freeman Academy/Marion vs. Freeman logo 7 Freeman 6:00 PM CT Freeman Academy Winning team logo 42-35 Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
Howard logo 2 Howard vs. Colman-Egan logo 7 Colman-Egan 6:00 PM CT Howard High School Winning team logo 64-30 Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
Ipswich logo 3 Ipswich vs. Faulkton Area logo 6 Faulkton Area 6:00 PM CT Ipswich Public School District Winning team logo 67-52 Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
Hitchcock-Tulare logo 5 Hitchcock-Tulare vs. Leola/Frederick Area logo 4 Leola/Frederick Area 6:00 PM CT Leola School Winning team logo 45-44 Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Lower Brule logo 1 Lower Brule vs. Potter County logo 8 Potter County 6:00 PM CT Lower Brule High School Winning team logo 84-61 Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
Lyman logo 4 Lyman vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo 5 Herreid/Selby Area 6:00 PM CT Lyman High School Winning team logo 69-67 Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
Crow Creek logo 3 Crow Creek vs. Cheyenne-Eagle Butte logo 6 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 6:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 91-61 Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
Viborg-Hurley logo 1 Viborg-Hurley vs. Gayville-Volin logo 9 Gayville-Volin 6:00 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School Winning team logo 75-46 Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
White River logo 1 White River vs. Oelrichs logo 8 Oelrichs 6:00 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium Winning team logo 123-28 Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Crazy Horse logo 3 Crazy Horse vs. Kadoka Area logo 6 Kadoka Area 6:00 PM MT Crazy Horse School Winning team logo 76-56 Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Faith logo 1 Faith vs. Newell logo 8 Newell 6:00 PM MT Faith Community Center Winning team logo 64-33 Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
Harding County logo 2 Harding County vs. Bison logo 7 Bison 6:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 73-30 Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
Hill City logo 4 Hill City vs. Belle Fourche logo 5 Belle Fourche 6:00 PM MT Hill City Gym Winning team logo 69-61 Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
Hot Springs logo 3 Hot Springs vs. Custer logo 6 Custer 6:00 PM MT Hot Springs High School Winning team logo 45-26 Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
Lakota Tech logo 4 Lakota Tech vs. Little Wound logo 5 Little Wound 6:00 PM MT Lakota Tech High School Winning team logo 69-46 Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Philip logo 2 Philip vs. New Underwood logo 7 New Underwood 6:00 PM MT Philip Schools Winning team logo 61-44 Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Pine Ridge logo 2 Pine Ridge vs. St. Francis Indian logo 7 St. Francis Indian 6:00 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 72-28 Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Rapid City Christian logo 2 Rapid City Christian vs. Lead-Deadwood logo 7 Lead-Deadwood 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School Winning team logo 84-31 Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
Mahpíya Lúta logo 3 Mahpíya Lúta vs. Todd County logo 6 Todd County 6:00 PM MT Red Cloud Indian School Winning team logo 53-41 Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Bridgewater-Emery logo 3 Bridgewater-Emery vs. Chester logo 6 Chester 6:30 PM CT Bridgewater-Emery High School Winning team logo 60-40 Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal @ Emery
Groton Area logo 2 Groton Area vs. Webster Area logo 7 Webster Area 6:30 PM CT Groton Area High School Winning team logo 72-28 Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Tiospa Zina logo 4 Tiospa Zina vs. Aberdeen Roncalli logo 5 Aberdeen Roncalli 6:30 PM CT Summit School Gym Winning team logo 37-34 Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Aberdeen Christian logo 1 Aberdeen Christian vs. Britton-Hecla logo 8 Britton-Hecla 7:00 PM CT Aberdeen Civic Arena Winning team logo 55-17 Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Sioux Valley logo 1 Sioux Valley vs. Elkton-Lake Benton logo 9 Elkton-Lake Benton 7:00 PM CT Cossack Center Winning team logo 79-40 Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Dakota Valley logo Dakota Valley vs. Parker logo Parker 7:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School Winning team logo 85-31 Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
Dell Rapids logo 2 Dell Rapids vs. Tri-Valley logo 7 Tri-Valley 7:00 PM CT Dell Rapids High School Winning team logo 64-31 Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
Elk Point-Jefferson logo Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Canton logo Canton 7:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 83-74 Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
Ethan logo 1 Ethan vs. Mitchell Christian logo 8 Mitchell Christian 7:00 PM CT Ethan High School Winning team logo 72-47 Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
Gregory logo 1 Gregory vs. Avon logo 8 Avon 7:00 PM CT Gregory Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 66-26 Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
Hamlin logo 2 Hamlin vs. Great Plains Lutheran logo 7 Great Plains Lutheran 7:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 59-22 Class A - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Hanson logo 3 Hanson vs. Wagner logo 6 Wagner 7:00 PM CT Hanson High School Winning team logo 56-42 Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
Highmore-Harrold logo 2 Highmore-Harrold vs. Sully Buttes logo 7 Sully Buttes 7:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 58-53 Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
Lennox logo Lennox vs. Vermillion logo Vermillion 7:00 PM CT Lennox High School Winning team logo 51-47 Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
Madison logo 3 Madison vs. Baltic logo 6 Baltic 7:00 PM CT Madison High School Gym Winning team logo 69-46 Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
Marty logo 3 Marty vs. Corsica-Stickney logo 6 Corsica-Stickney 7:00 PM CT Marty Indian School Winning team logo 66-54 Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo 1 Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. Bon Homme logo 9 Bon Homme 7:00 PM CT Mount Vernon Winning team logo 75-47 Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
Northwestern logo 2 Northwestern vs. Langford Area logo 7 Langford Area 7:00 PM CT Northwestern High School Winning team logo 78-38 Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Parkston logo 4 Parkston vs. Kimball/White Lake logo 5 Kimball/White Lake 7:00 PM CT Parkston School District 33-3 Winning team logo 49-40 Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
Platte-Geddes logo 2 Platte-Geddes vs. Chamberlain logo 7 Chamberlain 7:00 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Winning team logo 64-40 Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal
Sioux Falls Christian logo 1 Sioux Falls Christian vs. Garretson logo 8 Garretson 7:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Christian School Winning team logo 83-34 Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
Dell Rapids St. Mary logo 4 Dell Rapids St. Mary vs. Canistota logo 5 Canistota 7:00 PM CT St. Mary High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 66-58 Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
Tea Area logo Tea Area vs. Beresford logo Beresford 7:00 PM CT Tea Area High School Winning team logo 72-47 Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo 4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour vs. Colome logo 5 Colome 7:00 PM CT Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5 Winning team logo 49-29 Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
Wessington Springs logo 2 Wessington Springs vs. Burke logo 7 Burke 7:00 PM CT Wessington Springs Elementary Winning team logo 69-37 Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
West Central logo 4 West Central vs. McCook Central/Montrose logo 5 McCook Central/Montrose 7:00 PM CT West Central High School Colosseum Winning team logo 76-47 Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal
Winner logo 1 Winner vs. Bennett County logo 8 Bennett County 7:00 PM CT Winner High School Winning team logo 78-23 Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
James Valley Christian logo 3 James Valley Christian vs. Deubrook Area logo 6 Deubrook Area 7:30 PM CT Castlewood Schools Winning team logo 60-47 Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Wolsey-Wessington logo 4 Wolsey-Wessington vs. Iroquois/Lake Preston logo 5 Iroquois/Lake Preston 7:30 PM CT De Smet High School Winning team logo 60-29 Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Irene-Wakonda logo 3 Irene-Wakonda vs. Alcester-Hudson logo 6 Alcester-Hudson 7:30 PM CT Freeman Academy Winning team logo 62-49 Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
Miller logo 2 Miller vs. Stanley County logo 7 Stanley County 7:30 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 64-52 Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
Centerville logo 4 Centerville vs. Scotland logo 5 Scotland 7:30 PM CT Viborg-Hurley Middle School Winning team logo 57-54 Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND