Basketball 2022-23
Event Time Location Result
Viborg-Hurley logo 1 Viborg-Hurley vs. Scotland logo 5 Scotland 6:00 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 70-38 Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
Gregory logo 1 Gregory vs. Tripp-Delmont/Armour logo 4 Tripp-Delmont/Armour 6:00 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 53-42 Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
Lower Brule logo 1 Lower Brule vs. Herreid/Selby Area logo 5 Herreid/Selby Area 6:00 PM CT Lower Brule High School Winning team logo 74-41 Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
De Smet logo 1 De Smet vs. Wolsey-Wessington logo 4 Wolsey-Wessington 6:00 PM CT Madison High School Winning team logo 55-45 Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
Ethan logo 1 Ethan vs. Dell Rapids St. Mary logo 4 Dell Rapids St. Mary 6:00 PM CT McCook Central School District Winning team logo 56-44 Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
Miller logo 2 Miller vs. Crow Creek logo 3 Crow Creek 6:00 PM CT Miller Armory Winning team logo 68-66 Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
Aberdeen Christian logo 1 Aberdeen Christian vs. Hitchcock-Tulare logo 5 Hitchcock-Tulare 6:00 PM CT Webster Armory Winning team logo 85-49 Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
Faith logo 1 Faith vs. Tiospaye Topa logo 4 Tiospaye Topa 6:00 PM MT Faith Community Center Winning team logo 96-66 Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
Harding County logo 2 Harding County vs. Lemmon logo 3 Lemmon 6:00 PM MT Harding County School Gymnasium Winning team logo 70-44 Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
McLaughlin logo 1 McLaughlin vs. Mobridge-Pollock logo 4 Mobridge-Pollock 6:00 PM MT McLaughlin High School Winning team logo 43-35 Class A - Region 6 Semifinal
Philip logo 2 Philip vs. Crazy Horse logo 3 Crazy Horse 6:00 PM MT Philip Schools Winning team logo 55-52 Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
Pine Ridge logo 2 Pine Ridge vs. Mahpíya Lúta logo 3 Mahpíya Lúta 6:00 PM MT Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium Winning team logo 47-44 Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
Rapid City Christian logo 2 Rapid City Christian vs. Hot Springs logo 3 Hot Springs 6:00 PM MT Rapid City Christian School Winning team logo 77-67 Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
St. Thomas More logo 1 St. Thomas More vs. Belle Fourche logo 5 Belle Fourche 6:00 PM MT St. Thomas More High School Winning team logo 48-32 Class A - Region 8 Semifinal
Sioux Falls Christian logo 1 Sioux Falls Christian vs. West Central logo 4 West Central 6:30 PM CT Augustana University - Elmen Center Winning team logo 71-46 Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
Groton Area logo 2 Groton Area vs. Milbank logo 3 Milbank 6:30 PM CT Groton Area High School Winning team logo 48-39 Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
Dakota Valley logo 1 Dakota Valley vs. Tea Area logo 4 Tea Area 7:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School Winning team logo 74-65 Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
Elk Point-Jefferson logo 3 Elk Point-Jefferson vs. Vermillion logo 7 Vermillion 7:00 PM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School Winning team logo 63-37 Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
Hamlin logo 2 Hamlin vs. Clark/Willow Lake logo 3 Clark/Willow Lake 7:00 PM CT Hamlin School Winning team logo 55-35 Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
Highmore-Harrold logo 2 Highmore-Harrold vs. Ipswich logo 3 Ipswich 7:00 PM CT Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Winning team logo 59-50 Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
Mount Vernon/Plankinton logo 1 Mount Vernon/Plankinton vs. Parkston logo 4 Parkston 7:00 PM CT Plankinton Winning team logo 66-45 Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
Platte-Geddes logo 2 Platte-Geddes vs. Hanson logo 3 Hanson 7:00 PM CT Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Winning team logo 59-46 Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
Sioux Valley logo 1 Sioux Valley vs. Deuel logo 4 Deuel 7:00 PM CT Sioux Valley Public School Winning team logo 77-56 Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
Waubay/Summit logo 1 Waubay/Summit vs. Tiospa Zina logo 4 Tiospa Zina 7:00 PM CT Summit School Gym Winning team logo 44-36 Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
White River logo 1 White River vs. Jones County logo 5 Jones County 7:00 PM CT White River Barnhart Gymnasium Winning team logo 73-44 Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
Winner logo 1 Winner vs. Lakota Tech logo 4 Lakota Tech 7:00 PM CT Winner High School Winning team logo 52-46 Class A - Region 7 Semifinal
Freeman Academy/Marion logo 2 Freeman Academy/Marion vs. Irene-Wakonda logo 3 Irene-Wakonda 7:30 PM CT Centerville School Winning team logo 62-52 Class B - Region 4 Semifinal
Wessington Springs logo 2 Wessington Springs vs. Marty logo 3 Marty 7:30 PM CT Corn Palace Winning team logo 64-58 Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
Castlewood logo 2 Castlewood vs. James Valley Christian logo 3 James Valley Christian 7:30 PM CT Madison High School Winning team logo 64-59 Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
Howard logo 2 Howard vs. Bridgewater-Emery logo 3 Bridgewater-Emery 7:30 PM CT McCook Central School District Winning team logo 58-45 Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
Northwestern logo 2 Northwestern vs. Warner logo 3 Warner 7:30 PM CT Webster Armory Winning team logo 63-38 Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
Dell Rapids logo 2 Dell Rapids vs. Madison logo 3 Madison 8:00 PM CT Augustana University - Elmen Center Winning team logo 65-60 Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND