|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Wynot, NE
|
7:30 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
52-40
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Hot Springs
|
3:30 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
56-26
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
53-38
|
DH, GJV's @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Wynot, NE
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grant County/Mott-Regent, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM
|
|
50-43
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Scotland
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
57-39
|
DH: No JV Contests/ 4:15 VG, 5:45 VB
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
58-30
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
South Border, ND
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
69-20
|
JV 6:30 PM Varsity 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
65-27
|
DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
65-23
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
49-47
|
JV 4:00 MS / V 7:00 HS
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Hendricks
|
73-64
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Arlington
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
66-56
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM. Junior varsity at 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
70-51
|
C-B-A - 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
64-29
|
DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
76-42
|
C-Game begins at 5pm followed by JV then Varsity
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Chester
|
7:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
48-37
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls at 4pm followed by JV Boys
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
59-37
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Langford Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
64-37
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Rock County, NE
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
58-44
|
Double Header Boys JV-5pm
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
76-71
|
JV at 5:15, QH with Girls
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
59-53
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Menno
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
62-49
|
JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
58-48
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
60-27
|
DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00/PARENTS' NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Jones County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
61-51
|
|
|
|