|
White River
vs.
Bennett County
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
81-24
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Freeman
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
44-30
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
66-42
|
Boys JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Parkston
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
56-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Dupree
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
66-45
|
JV/V JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
78-55
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
61-26
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
71-43
|
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Moorcroft, WY
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
48-28
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Parker
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
47-32
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
72-59
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Cedar Catholic, NE
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
86-64
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Alliance, NE
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
76-56
|
C - 3:00 / JV - 4:00
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Sisseton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
46-34
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
50-46
|
(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
74-37
|
C@3:00/JV@4:30
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Edgemont
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
81-15
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Custer
|
7:30 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
70-42
|
9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Groton Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
69-39
|
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Akron-Westfield, IA
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
64-32
|
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
76-59
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Beresford
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
69-40
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
62-21
|
4:00 GJV, 5:00 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 7:30 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Stanley County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
51-43
|
Jones County Invitational
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Milbank
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
62-32
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Lennox
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
71-52
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Garretson
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
77-38
|
|
|
|