|
Hanson
vs.
Gregory
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
50-38
|
Hanson Classic
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
47-41
|
Hanson Classic
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Crow Creek
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Todd County High School
|
73-71
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
71-39
|
DSU Shootout
|
|
|
|
Winnebago, NE
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
2:00 PM
|
|
49-48
|
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Miller
|
2:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
57-32
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
|
PPD
JV at 2:30
|
|
|
|
Bowman County, ND
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
2:30 PM MT
|
|
76-56
|
C 10:00 am / JV 11:30 am
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Beresford
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
57-42
|
(DH) jv gbb starts at 11am followed by jv bbb then varsity gbb
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
73-48
|
Hanson Classic
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
56-54
|
JV at 1:00
|
|
|
|
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
55-50
|
DSU Shootout
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
78-66
|
Double Header: Details TBD
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
59-24
|
JV @ 12:30, C @ 2:00 (Bison), V @ 3:30
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
51-46
|
Hanson Classic
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
64-32
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Flandreau
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
69-61
|
DSU Shootout
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Langford Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
61-49
|
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Garretson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
63-18
|
DSU Shootout
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
77-40
|
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
58-39
|
DSU Shootout
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
61-58
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
82-57
|
Hanson Classic
|
|
|