|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
4:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
68-34
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
57-54
|
Double Header and Parents night
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Wakpala
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
78-31
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
39-33
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
72-30
|
DH, GJV @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Webster Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
65-47
|
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Oelrichs
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
62-41
|
Double header - Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
70-43
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
66-60
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Crow Creek
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
78-42
|
GBB & BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
53-38
|
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Chester
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
61-34
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
New Underwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
72-52
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Hankinson, ND
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
79-73
|
Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
56-54
|
5 pm JV DH game
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
55-51
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
74-22
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
59-34
|
Boys and Girls DH
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Potter County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
56-32
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Howard
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
50-38
|
DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
60-46
|
JV @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Avon
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
47-26
|
DH game night; Military Appreciation Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Gregory
|
7:45 PM
|
|
66-62
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Canistota
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
47-45
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
73-56
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
North Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
73-30
|
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Ethan
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
8:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
57-28
|
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00
|
|
|