|
Jones County
vs.
Colome
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
44-41
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Ellendale, ND
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
56-41
|
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
North Central
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
59-21
|
GJV 4:00 PM; BJV 5:15 PM; GV 6:30 PM; BV 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
McIntosh
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
76-18
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
45-32
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
5:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
55-36
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Lyman
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
63-36
|
C - 5:00 JV - 6:15 V to follow
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
66-18
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
76-63
|
JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hemingford, NE
vs.
Edgemont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Hemingford High School
|
70-21
|
Panhandle Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Timber Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
69-48
|
JV@5pm MT/6PM CT
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
62-46
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
42-36
|
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
77-38
|
DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
67-59
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
56-37
|
C @ 5:15; JV @ 6:30; Varsity @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
50-44
|
C 2:30 MS / JV 4:00 MS / V 7:00 HS
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Marshall, MN
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
65-36
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
92-44
|
4:45 C game
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Lower Brule
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
114-46
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
64-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Yankton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
60-48
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
61-27
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM. Junior varsity at 6:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Huron
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
64-51
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Freeman
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
55-39
|
5 pm JV DH game
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
85-40
|
(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Deuel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
56-43
|
Doubleheader = 4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
60-49
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Menno
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
70-27
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
De Smet
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Hanson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
58-47
|
DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
73-70
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
56-49
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Scotland
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
57-55
|
DH: JV games-5:00, VG-6:15, VB-7:45
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Crow Creek
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
63-54
|
|
|
|
|
O'Neill, NE
vs.
Wagner
|
7:45 PM CT
|
ONeill High School
|
84-46
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Avon
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
59-28
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
8:00 PM
|
|
43-42
|
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
74-45
|
DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
60-36
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
8:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
68-61
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
53-46
|
DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
55-40
|
JV boys @ 5:15, JV Girls @ 6:30, V Boys @ 8pm
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
50-31
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
77-60
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Potter County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
61-58
|
JV @ 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
8:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
72-33
|
Boys JV at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Tea Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
41-36
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|