|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Harding County
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
66-41
|
Doubleheader. JV Girls & JV Boys start at 12:00 followed by Varsity girls 1:30 & Varsity Boys 2:30
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
North Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
McIntosh
|
54-29
|
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Miller
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
58-34
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Dupree
|
2:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
71-40
|
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Little Wound
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
65-53
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Webster Area
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
51-46
|
GJV 1:00; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30; BV 5:00
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Chester
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
38-36
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Ponca, NE
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ponca High School
|
52-37
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
45-33
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
68-49
|
Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Campbell Cty.
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
70-54
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Milbank
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
68-32
|
C @ 1:00 (Intermediate) B @ 2:15 (HS)
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Sisseton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
55-36
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Todd County
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
47-42
|
Double Header Girls play first BOYS JV 5:15
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Madison
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
70-63
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Parker
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
52-42
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Ponca, NE
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Ponca High School
|
52-37
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
74-49
|
JV - 3:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
71-26
|
JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
75-41
|
C@2/JV@3:30
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
61-33
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
77-38
|
|
|
|