|
4
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
5
Timber Lake
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
75-71
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Wall
vs.
5
Jones County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
86-66
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Warner
vs.
6
Waverly-South Shore
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
56-45
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Castlewood
vs.
7
Flandreau Indian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
79-46
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Crazy Horse
vs.
6
Kadoka Area
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
76-56
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
De Smet
vs.
9
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
77-20
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Faith
vs.
8
Newell
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
64-33
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
7
Freeman
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
42-35
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Harding County
vs.
7
Bison
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
73-30
|
Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Howard
vs.
7
Colman-Egan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
64-30
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Ipswich
vs.
6
Faulkton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
67-52
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
5
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
4
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
45-44
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Lower Brule
vs.
8
Potter County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
84-61
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Lyman
vs.
5
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
69-67
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Philip
vs.
7
New Underwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
61-44
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
9
Gayville-Volin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
75-46
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
White River
vs.
8
Oelrichs
|
6:00 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
123-28
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
6
Chester
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
60-40
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal @ Emery
|
|
|
|
1
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
8
Britton-Hecla
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
55-17
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Ethan
vs.
8
Mitchell Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
72-47
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Gregory
vs.
8
Avon
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
66-26
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
7
Sully Buttes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
58-53
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Marty
vs.
6
Corsica-Stickney
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
66-54
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Northwestern
vs.
7
Langford Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
78-38
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
5
Canistota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
66-58
|
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
5
Colome
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
49-29
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Wessington Springs
vs.
7
Burke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
69-37
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
James Valley Christian
vs.
6
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
60-47
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
5
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
60-29
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
6
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
62-49
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Centerville
vs.
5
Scotland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
57-54
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal
|
|
|