|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Walthill, NE
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
81-53
|
Double Header: Details TBD
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Lyman
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
76-53
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Cody-Kilgore, NE
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Cody-Kilgore High School
|
54-39
|
Boys' JV @ 4 pm (2 qrts) followed by girls' varsity then boys' varsity
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
74-45
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
71-65
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Arlington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
72-26
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
50-39
|
4:00 GBB JV Rolling Schedule To Follow BBB JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Hulett, WY
vs.
Edgemont
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Hulett High School
|
61-35
|
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Faith
|
4:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
76-29
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Harding County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Tiospaye Topa School
|
89-44
|
Varsity Girls start at 4:30 followed by Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Jones County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
65-43
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
80-78
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
65-49
|
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Takini
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Hankinson, ND
|
6:00 PM
|
|
72-64
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
62-39
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
62-40
|
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Freeman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
54-42
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
White River
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
75-46
|
6:30 JV Start
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
60-53
|
JV game at 6:30, followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
60-57
|
JV@ 4:00 / 9th @ 5:30 / Varsity 7:00
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Centerville
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
53-45
|
JV Game 4:30 pm DH game night
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Howard
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
60-57
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
69-51
|
C-game @ 5pm, 6:15pm JVBBB, 7:30pm Varsity BBB
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
59-55
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Chester
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
58-45
|
jv starts at 6:15 followed by varsity
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Groton Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
57-46
|
C-5:00, JV-6:00 and Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Western Christian, IA
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
68-43
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
De Smet
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Baltic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Chamberlain
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
66-35
|
JV starts at 6:30
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Ethan
|
8:00 PM
|
|
63-62
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Avon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
50-30
|
DH, GJV @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
65-36
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Burke
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
50-38
|
Boys Only- 6:30 JV start
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
West Central
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
68-30
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Hamlin
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
64-50
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
63-41
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Northwestern
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
62-41
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Ortonville, MN
vs.
Milbank
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ortonville High School
|
97-43
|
DH- 4:00 C, 5:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Custer
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
75-52
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
59-58
|
C at 4:00 and JV at 5:15
|
|
|