|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Harding County
|
10:30 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
70-55
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Minneota, MN
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
47-39
|
DVC Classic (Main Gym)
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Newcastle, WY
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
78-21
|
Sacred Hoops West River Classic
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Langford Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
71-44
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
58-33
|
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym)
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Luverne, MN
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
60-50
|
DVC Classic (Main Gym)
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Stanley County
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
48-20
|
Jones County 55th Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Madison
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
70-63
|
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym)
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Avon
|
2:00 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
43-35
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Bon Homme
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
58-42
|
Double Header Boys play first
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
68-48
|
JV game 12:00, C team at 1:15
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Canistota
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
48-46
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Dawson-Boyd, MN
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
72-44
|
DVC Classic (Main Gym)
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Sundance, WY
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
66-24
|
JV@1:30/ Var@3:00
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
67-51
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Standing Rock, ND
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
3:30 PM
|
|
62-58
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Canby, MN
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
70-63
|
DVC Classic (Auxiliary Gym)
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
91-58
|
GJV @ 12pm, followed by BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Pipestone Area, MN
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
52-40
|
DVC Classic (Main Gym)
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
67-40
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
73-64
|
Sacred Hoops West River Classic
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Northwestern
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
64-43
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
5:00 PM
|
|
56-27
|
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM. Game at Trinity, Aberdeen
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Watertown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
75-47
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Todd County High School
|
75-42
|
DH - JV Start 1:00pm
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Warner
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
67-61
|
3:30 C Boys, 4:45 JV Boys, 6:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
76-43
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
73-57
|
Pheasant Shoot-Out
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Faith
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
58-55
|
|
|
|