|
Wakpala
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
9:00 AM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
44-32
|
Hunkpapa Classic
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Waconia. MN
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
75-73
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Mandaree, ND
vs.
Little Wound
|
12:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
68-27
|
Hunkpapa Classic
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
71-66
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Timber Lake
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
57-54
|
GJV 1:00 PM; BJV 2:15; GV 3:30 PM; BV 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Wilmot
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
56-23
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Hanson
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
65-57
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Lemmon
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Langford High School
|
62-49
|
Langford Classic DH
|
|
|
|
Solen, ND
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
3:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
107-14
|
Hunkpapa Classic
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Spearfish
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
61-56
|
C @ 11:00 (Bison), JV @ 12:30, V @ 3:30
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Bon Homme
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
55-37
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Tea Area
|
3:30 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
66-55
|
|
|
|
|
Valentine, NE
vs.
Custer
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Chadron State College
|
75-50
|
Chadron Rotary Holiday Classic
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Harding County
|
4:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
52-38
|
Doubleheader. JV Girls starts at 4:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, & Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
DeLaSalle, MN
vs.
Harrisburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
42-41
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
69-28
|
Big Bo Classic
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Arlington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
76-22
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Faith
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
63-52
|
Classic
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
White Shield, ND
|
6:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
65-40
|
Hunkpapa Classic
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
70-43
|
Make Up Date
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Orono, MN
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
63-43
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
59-53
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Baltic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
73-31
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
60-26
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Redfield
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
62-23
|
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV BB - JV GB - BBB - GBB - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
64-40
|
JV @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Houston, TN
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
75-74
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
59-26
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Scotland
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
69-46
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Winner
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
58-25
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Thunder Basin, WY
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Sanford Pentagon
|
50-39
|
Hoop City Classic
|
|
|