Sunshine Bible Academy Crusaders
Varsity Boys Basketball • 2022-23
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | @ Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | L 33-45 | 35 | 6-14 | Woonsocket Public School | |||
12/19/22 | @ James Valley Christian | L 23-70 | 39 | 16-4 |
6:00 Varsity Girls / 7:30 Varsity Boys |
James Valley Christian School | ||
1/5/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 30-83 | 36 | 14-6 |
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00 |
SBA Event Center | ||
1/7/23 | vs Crazy Horse | L 26-71 | 39 | 15-4 |
JV @ 1:00, Varsity to follow |
SBA Event Center | ||
1/10/23 | @ Non-Varsity Opponent | 6:30 PM | 0-0 |
vs. Lower Brule JV |
Lower Brule High School | |||
1/14/23 | @ Wolsey-Wessington | L 18-61 | 39 | 15-5 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
1/17/23 | vs Wessington Springs | L 18-66 | 36 | 14-6 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
1/19/23 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | L 25-52 | 35 | 6-14 |
281 Conference Tournament |
Huron Arena | ||
1/21/23 | vs Lyman | L 42-75 | 36 | 13-7 |
GJV 12:30, BJV 1:45, GV 3:00, BV 4:30 |
SBA Event Center | ||
1/24/23 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | L 22-54 | 39 | 15-5 |
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:00, GV 6:15, BV 7:45 |
SBA Event Center | ||
1/27/23 | @ Non-Varsity Opponent | 7:45 PM | 0-0 |
vs. Potter County JV - (SBA JV @ Potter County JH 5:00) |
Gettysburg North Gym | |||
1/31/23 | vs Highmore-Harrold | L 28-57 | 36 | 13-7 |
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00 |
SBA Event Center | ||
2/2/23 | vs Faulkton Area | L 33-76 | 33 | 9-11 |
Girls Varsity @ 6:00 pm |
SBA Event Center | ||
2/3/23 | @ Hitchcock-Tulare | L 27-61 | 36 | 10-10 |
Double Header |
Hitchcock | ||
2/6/23 | @ Mitchell Christian | L 26-54 | 33 | 8-12 |
Doubleheader C Girls 3:30, JV Boys 4:45, VG 6:00, VB 7:30 |
Mitchell Christian School | ||
2/10/23 | vs Non-Varsity Opponent | 6:15 PM | 0-0 |
vs. Ipswich JV |
SBA Event Center | |||
2/11/23 | vs Sioux Falls Lutheran | W 54-52 | 41 | 1-15 |
JV @ 12pm, Varsity to follow |
SBA Event Center | ||
2/14/23 | vs Sully Buttes | L 43-68 | 33 | 6-14 |
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00 |
SBA Event Center | ||
2/17/23 | @ North Central | W 53-46 | 43 | 1-19 | Edmunds Central High School | |||
2/24/23 | vs Iroquois/Lake Preston | L 46-74 | 33 | 9-11 |
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow |
SBA Event Center | ||
2/27/23 | vs Potter County | L 32-60 | 3-17 |
Class B - Region 6 First Round |
Gettysburg North Gym |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |