Mahpíya Lúta
Varsity Boys Basketball • 2023-24
Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/23 | vs Hill City | W 66-63 | 44 | 9-11 |
JV@4:30/Var@7:30 |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
12/13/23 | vs Todd County | W 63-51 | 44 | 6-14 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/14/23 | vs Lakota Tech | L 47-52 | 33 | 9-10 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/23 | vs Lower Brule | W 52-42 | 47 | 10-9 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/23 | vs Custer | L 30-60 | 36 | 13-7 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/30/23 | @ Belle Fourche | W 57-54 | 44 | 6-14 |
C's at 10 am, JV's at 11:30 am, GV @ 1, BV 2:30 pm |
Belle Fourche High School Gym | ||
1/6/24 | @ Todd County | W 66-40 | 44 | 6-14 |
Girls C- Noon, Boys C- 1:15, Girls JV- 2:30, Boys JV- 3:45- Girls V- 5:00- MT |
Todd County High School | ||
1/9/24 | @ Lakota Tech | W 70-66 | 44 | 9-10 |
Girls JV 4pm, Boys JV 530 pm, Girls Varsity 7 pm |
Lakota Tech High School | ||
1/12/24 | vs Custer | L 54-57 | 36 | 13-7 |
Girls C at 10, Boys C 11:30, Girls JV 1pm, Boys JV 230, Girls V- 4 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
1/16/24 | @ Little Wound | L 58-68 | 33 | 7-13 |
C boys 1 pm, JV Girls 215 pm, JV Boys 330 pm, Varsity Girls 445 pm. Varsity Boys 6:15 pm |
Little Wound School | ||
1/19/24 | vs Spearfish | L 45-56 | 36 | 10-10 |
JV Girls 3:30 pm, Boys JV 445, Girls V- 6pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
1/23/24 | vs Pine Ridge | L 55-67 | 39 | 18-1 |
Girls JV 3:30pm, Boys JV 445pm, Girls V 6pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
1/26/24 | vs Sturgis Brown | L 39-48 | 33 | 8-12 |
JV Girls 3 pm, Boys JV 430, Girls V- 6pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
1/29/24 | @ St. Francis Indian | W 60-47 | 44 | 8-12 |
JV Girls 2 pm, Boys JV 330, Girls V- 5pm |
Saint Francis Indian School | ||
2/1/24 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 49-72 | 39 | 17-3 |
JV Girls 3:30 pm, Boys JV 445, Girls V- 6pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
2/3/24 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 78-66 | 41 | 4-16 |
JV's at 4pm, Girls V at 5:30 pm |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
2/6/24 | vs St. Thomas More | L 34-48 | 39 | 15-5 |
JV Girls- 3:30pm, JV boys-4:45pm, Girls Varsity- 6pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
2/10/24 | @ Douglas | L 49-62 | 33 | 5-15 |
C's at 11:30 am, JV's at 1 pm, GV at 2:30 pm |
Douglas High School | ||
2/19/24 | vs Bennett County | W 60-51 | 41 | 3-17 |
PARENT NIGHT- C at 4:30pm, JV at 5:45 pm |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
2/21/24 | vs Hot Springs | L 41-65 | 39 | 17-3 |
JV at 5:30 |
Red Cloud Indian School | ||
2/27/24 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 64-54 | 8-12 |
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
Red Cloud Indian School | |||
3/1/24 | @ Pine Ridge | L 55-83 | 18-1 |
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |