Scores
Groton Area L 70-17
Tiospa Zina L 76-33
Waverly-South Shore L 63-36
Northwestern L 63-37
Lead-Deadwood L 82-51
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV at 6:00 pm

64
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (1-0)
25
Redfield
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 25
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Thursday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: C Boys-4:00; JV Girls-5:15; V Boys-6:15, V Girls-7:30

79
Deuel
Varsity (3-0)
29
Redfield
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 79
0 0 0 0 29
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Tuesday, Dec 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; C Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30, V Boys-8:00

53
Sisseton
Varsity (1-4)
20
Redfield
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 20
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Tuesday, Jan 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
18
Langford Area
Varsity (0-8)
33
Redfield
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 18
0 0 0 0 33
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule

52
Redfield
Varsity (1-4)
62
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 52
0 0 0 0 62
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
Tuesday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header, Parent's Night

40
Redfield
Varsity (1-5)
72
Miller
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
9 13 10 8 40
14 14 24 20 72
Miller Armory
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls 4:00pm, C Boys 4:00pm, JV Boys 5:15pm, C Girls 5:15pm, V Girls 6:30pm, V Boys 8:00pm

30
Redfield
Varsity (1-6)
75
Milbank
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 9 4 10 30
MIL 22 20 14 19 75
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
32
Redfield
Varsity (1-7)
64
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 32
0 0 0 0 64
Plankinton
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30, V Boys-8:00

83
Hamlin
Varsity (8-2)
19
Redfield
Varsity (1-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 83
0 0 0 0 19
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader Starting at 4 PM

39
Redfield
Varsity (1-9)
60
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 39
0 0 0 0 60
Tulare
Friday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV at 6:00 pm

57
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (7-5)
27
Redfield
Varsity (1-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 57
0 0 0 0 27
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dak XII/NEC Clash

87
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-7)
42
Redfield
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 87
0 0 0 0 42
Madison High School
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV at 6:00 pm

79
Webster Area
Varsity (7-9)
42
Redfield
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 79
0 0 0 0 42
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Tuesday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH - GBB JV 4:00; BBB JV 5:15; GBB Varsity 6:30; BBB Varsity 8:00

24
Redfield
Varsity (1-13)
59
Warner
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 24
0 0 0 0 59
Warner High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow

22
Redfield
Varsity (1-14)
66
Groton Area
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 9 6 0 22
13 21 21 11 66
Groton Area High School
Friday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Redfield
Varsity (1-15)
61
Belle Fourche
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 61
Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Belle Fourche Boys' Classic

51
Redfield
Varsity (1-16)
82
Lead-Deadwood
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 82
Belle Fourche High School Gym
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Doubleheader JV Girls & C Boys (3 quarters) @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00

37
Redfield
Varsity (1-17)
63
Northwestern
Varsity (4-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 37
0 0 0 0 63
Northwestern High School
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Meet the Pheasants

63
Waverly-South Shore
Varsity (12-6)
36
Redfield
Varsity (1-18)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 36
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header 4:00 rolling schedule (Boys Jv, Girls Jv, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity)

33
Redfield
Varsity (1-19)
76
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 76
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

17
Redfield
Varsity (1-20)
70
Groton Area
Varsity (17-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 5 6 6 17
24 19 16 11 70
Groton Area High School
Scores
Groton Area L 70-17
Tiospa Zina L 76-33
Waverly-South Shore L 63-36
Northwestern L 63-37
Lead-Deadwood L 82-51
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Conference Northeast Conference
Region Region 1A
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Hamlin 12-0 W12 23-3 .885
Groton Area 1-0 W1 20-6 .769
Deuel 4-2 L2 8-13 .381
Clark/Willow Lake 6-4 L1 11-11 .500
Webster Area 3-2 L4 8-13 .381
Tiospa Zina 4-4 L1 14-8 .636
Milbank 1-2 L1 17-6 .739
Britton-Hecla 3-9 L5 4-17 .190
Sisseton 1-6 L11 3-18 .143
Aberdeen Roncalli 0-1 L1 14-8 .636
Redfield 0-7 L17 1-20 .048
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND