|
Wakpala
vs.
Oelrichs
|
9:30 AM MT
|
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
55-22
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Crow Creek
|
9:30 AM MT
|
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument
|
50-47
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
9:30 AM MT
|
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
85-50
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Takini
|
12:30 PM MT
|
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
55-40
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
12:30 PM MT
|
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument
|
68-58
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Lower Brule
|
12:30 PM MT
|
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
52-42
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
3:30 PM MT
|
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument
|
70-53
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Newcastle, WY
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School Gym
|
59-56
|
Stateline Shootout
|
|
|
|
Gordon-Rushville, NE
vs.
Bennett County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Gordon-Rushville High School
|
64-35
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Morrill, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Morrill High School
|
61-18
|
GJV followed by BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Hanson
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
65-16
|
DH game night
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
71-52
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School Colosseum
|
71-54
|
DH - Boys Colosseum
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Sundance, WY
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School Gym
|
58-49
|
Stateline Shootout
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
62-42
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
50-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Yankton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
79-44
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
73-59
|
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Santee, NE
|
7:00 PM MT
|
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
64-53
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
64-38
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
51-40
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
St. Mary's
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
55-49
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
60-43
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
69-49
|
6:15 JV 7:15 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
53-27
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
58-54
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Rutland
|
71-37
|
7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, JV, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Garretson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
64-36
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Parkston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
45-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
7:45 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
59-35
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
79-35
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Webster Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
57-30
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Scottsbluff, NE
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
63-41
|
9TH-3:30PM/ JV-5PM/ V- 8PM
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Potter County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
53-33
|
JV @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
71-39
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Canton
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
85-67
|
C game 4:00pm/JV game 5:15pm
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
8:30 PM MT
|
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
42-39
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Marty
|
8:30 PM MT
|
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument
|
61-44
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
8:30 PM MT
|
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
80-60
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|