|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
94-13
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
Lower Brule
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
78-32
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Lyman
|
3:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
68-47
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Dupree
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
63-44
|
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Stanley County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
84-75
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Boyd County, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Boyd County High School
|
57-40
|
B/G DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Milbank
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
60-48
|
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Hamlin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
64-31
|
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
83-27
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
52-42
|
JV starts at 5:00 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
60-45
|
5:00 JV's, 6:00 GV, 7:30 BV
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
72-30
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
McIntosh
|
5:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
73-21
|
JV/V JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
75-55
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
66-30
|
C @ 5pm, JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Faith
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
54-47
|
West River Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran School
|
66-25
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Avon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
72-49
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Hill City
|
6:45 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
70-55
|
Girls "C" @ 3pm, followed by BJV, GJV, BV, GV
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Timber Lake
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
74-34
|
Rescheduled from 1/15/24
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
68-55
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
58-43
|
Postponed from 1-18
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
65-61
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
52-50
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
O'Gorman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
60-50
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
77-47
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
65-43
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Ethan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
71-61
|
BJV 6:00; BV 7:15
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
59-44
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
68-39
|
DH 5:00 JVG & JVB 6:15 VG 7:30 VB
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
83-46
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
63-35
|
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 7:30 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Douglas
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
83-59
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
White River
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
83-41
|
Postponed, C-Team 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Scotland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Miller
|
7:45 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
70-59
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
48-32
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
73-43
|
JV @ 6:30 PM (CT)
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Parkston
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
84-50
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
63-55
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls 4:00, JV Boys 5:15; Varsity Girls 6:30; Varsity Boys 8:00 (rolling schedule)
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
77-70
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
57-53
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
54-46
|
4:00 GBB JV Rolling Schedule To Follow BBB JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
North Central
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
62-35
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|