Date | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/13/2023 |
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
Dawson McCaulley | 6-2 , 6-1 | W | 44 |
6-13
|
4/17/2023 |
Brandon Valley
|
Gibsen Eszlinger | 6-0 , 6-1 | W | 47 |
17-9
|
4/18/2023 |
Yankton
|
Christopher Rockne | 6-3 , 6-3 | W | 47 |
15-11
|
4/23/2023 |
Mitchell
|
Levi Loken | 6-4 , 6-0 | W | 47 |
12-12
|
4/24/2023 |
Aberdeen Central
|
Sekou Gogue | 6-0 , 6-0 | W | 44 |
13-14
|
4/27/2023 |
Harrisburg
|
Maverik Ragon | 6-2 , 4-6 , 0-1 | L | 39 |
18-2
|
4/28/2023 |
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
River McKenzie | 2-6 , 5-7 | L | 39 |
19-0
|
4/29/2023 |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
Boen McKee | 6-0 , 6-0 | W | 41 |
4-17
|
5/2/2023 |
Watertown
|
Evan Meester | 10-5 | W | 47 |
15-6
|
5/2/2023 |
Brookings
|
Carson Kreie | 10-2 | W | 41 |
0-18
|
5/4/2023 |
O'Gorman
|
Will Koziara | 3-6 , 5-7 | L | 39 |
15-2
|
5/5/2023 |
Rapid City Stevens
|
Dayler Segrist | 10-6 | W | 47 |
14-8
|
5/5/2023 |
Rapid City Central
|
Triston Ducheneaux | 10-0 | W | 41 |
2-11
|
5/6/2023 |
Rapid City Christian
|
Joe Schneller | 6-7 , 6-2 , 6-10 | L | 39 |
19-4
|
5/8/2023 |
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
River McKenzie | 7-5 , 6-7 , 8-10 | L | 39 |
19-0
|
5/9/2023 |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
Boen McKee | 6-1 , 6-1 | W | 41 |
4-17
|
5/9/2023 |
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
Dawson McCaulley | 6-1 , 6-2 | W | 44 |
6-13
|
5/11/2023 |
O'Gorman
|
Will Koziara | 3-6 , 4-6 | L | 39 |
15-2
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/13/2023 | Chase Rima |
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
C. Grismer/B. Walter | W (RET) | 41 |
4-13
|
|
4/17/2023 | Chase Rima |
Brandon Valley
|
C. Murray/E. Woidyla | 6-3 , 6-0 | W | 47 |
14-9
|
4/18/2023 | Chase Rima |
Yankton
|
Z. Briggs/H. Krajewski | 6-2 , 6-3 | W | 50 |
22-5
|
4/23/2023 | Chase Rima |
Mitchell
|
L. Jerke/J. Juracek | 6-2 , 6-0 | W | 44 |
11-14
|
4/24/2023 | Chase Rima |
Aberdeen Central
|
M. Hofer/A. Prehn | 6-1 , 6-1 | W | 47 |
16-10
|
4/27/2023 | Chase Rima |
Harrisburg
|
M. Ragon/A. Rallis | 6-2 , 6-2 | W | 47 |
14-6
|
4/28/2023 | Chase Rima |
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
D. Gohl/R. McKenzie | 2-6 , 2-6 | L | 39 |
12-0
|
4/29/2023 | Chase Rima |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
B. Kruger/E. Rodgers | 6-1 , 6-1 | W | 41 |
1-13
|
5/2/2023 | Chase Rima |
Watertown
|
M. Mahowald/C. Sneden | 10-2 | W | 47 |
14-7
|
5/2/2023 | Chase Rima |
Brookings
|
A. Asche/J. Park | 10-0 | W | 41 |
0-12
|
5/4/2023 | Chase Rima |
O'Gorman
|
C. Johnson/A. Mohama | 6-3 , 4-6 | L | 36 |
11-5
|
5/5/2023 | Chase Rima |
Rapid City Stevens
|
T. Eizinger/N. Rehorst | 10-1 | W | 47 |
12-10
|
5/5/2023 | Chase Rima |
Rapid City Central
|
A. Griffin/H. Knickrehm | 10-1 | W | 41 |
1-11
|
5/6/2023 | Chase Rima |
Rapid City Christian
|
A. Dobbs/N. Greni | 3-6 , 4-6 | L | 39 |
17-1
|
5/8/2023 | Chase Rima |
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
C. Husser/R. McKenzie | 0-6 , 2-6 | L | 39 |
6-0
|
5/9/2023 | Chase Rima |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
C. Fitzpatrick/E. Rodgers | 6-1 , 6-0 | W | 44 |
1-3
|
5/9/2023 | Chase Rima |
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
C. Grismer/B. Walter | 6-1 , 6-2 | W | 41 |
4-13
|
5/11/2023 | Chase Rima |
O'Gorman
|
C. Johnson/A. Mohama | 6-7 , 6-2 , 1-0 | W | 47 |
11-5
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/4/2023 | Owen Boyd |
O'Gorman
|
J. Brower/W. Koziara | 6-0 , 3-6 | W | 41 |
0-2
|
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |