Scores
Aberdeen Roncalli W 7-0
Aberdeen Central W 9-0
Sioux Falls Washington W 6-1
Brandon Valley W 6-0
Rapid City Christian W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Will Koziara, SO
  • 13
  • 1M 13-5
  • 1S 23-10
  • 1G 204-101
Position 2 Match Wins
Cooper Johnson, SR
  • 13
  • 2M 13-3
  • 2S 22-6
  • 2G 172-59
Position 3 Match Wins
Johnny Mcdowell, 08
  • 16
  • 3M 16-2
  • 3S 26-5
  • 3G 197-74
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Apr 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed

O'Gorman
Varsity (0-0)
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/2
Sioux Falls Washington High School
Thursday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-0)
12:00 PM CT
4/4
McKennan Park
Thursday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

O'Gorman Dual

0
St. Thomas More
Varsity (1-5)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/4
McKennan Park
Friday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

BV Quad

0
Brookings
Varsity (0-1)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (3-0)
9:00 AM CT
4/5
McKennan Park
Friday, Apr 5
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

O'Gorman Quad

0
Brandon Valley
Varsity (3-3)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (4-0)
3:00 PM CT
4/5
McKennan Park
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed

O'Gorman
Varsity (4-0)
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (4-2)
11:00 AM CT
4/8
Northern State University
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed

O'Gorman
Varsity (4-0)
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (2-5)
2:00 PM CT
4/8
Holgate Middle School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Yankton
Varsity (9-1)
8
O'Gorman
Varsity (5-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/9
McKennan Park
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-6)
8
O'Gorman
Varsity (6-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/15
McKennan Park
Thursday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (7-0)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-10)
4:00 PM CT
4/18
Kuehn Park
Saturday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (4-7)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (8-0)
9:00 AM CT
4/20
McKennan Park
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Watertown
Varsity (8-4)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (9-0)
12:30 PM CT
4/22
Harrisburg High School
Monday, Apr 22
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-0)
1
Harrisburg
Varsity (12-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/22
Harrisburg High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 23
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (10-0)
2
O'Gorman
Varsity (10-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/23
McKennan Park
Thursday, Apr 25
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
7
O'Gorman
Varsity (11-1)
2
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (6-2)
4:00 PM CT
4/25
Sioux Falls Washington High School Tennis Courts
Monday, Apr 29
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
O'Gorman
Varsity (11-2)
9
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (12-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/29
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School Tennis Courts
Tuesday, Apr 30
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Postponed

O'Gorman
Varsity (11-2)
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-8)
4:00 PM CT
4/30
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School Tennis Courts
Wednesday, May 1
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual match

7
O'Gorman
Varsity (12-2)
2
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (16-4)
4:00 PM CT
5/1
Tomar Park
Thursday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East/West Tournament

0
Rapid City Central
Varsity (2-13)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (13-2)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
McKennan Park
Friday, May 3
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invite

0
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (13-6)
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (14-2)
3:00 PM CT
5/3
McKennan Park
Saturday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

East-West Invitational @ Sioux Falls

0
Brandon Valley
Varsity (11-9)
6
O'Gorman
Varsity (15-2)
9:00 AM CT
5/4
McKennan Park
Thursday, May 9
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (13-3)
6
O'Gorman
Varsity (16-2)
6:30 PM CT
5/9
McKennan Park
Friday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
O'Gorman
Varsity (17-2)
0
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (3-17)
12:00 PM CT
5/10
Holgate Middle School
Friday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (14-8)
7
O'Gorman
Varsity (18-2)
2:00 PM CT
5/10
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Friday, May 10
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Cancelled

O'Gorman
Varsity (18-2)
Mitchell
Varsity (17-6)
4:00 PM CT
5/10
Hitchcock Park
Scores
Aberdeen Roncalli W 7-0
Aberdeen Central W 9-0
Sioux Falls Washington W 6-1
Brandon Valley W 6-0
Rapid City Christian W 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Will Koziara, SO
  • 13
  • 1M 13-5
  • 1S 23-10
  • 1G 204-101
Position 2 Match Wins
Cooper Johnson, SR
  • 13
  • 2M 13-3
  • 2S 22-6
  • 2G 172-59
Position 3 Match Wins
Johnny Mcdowell, 08
  • 16
  • 3M 16-2
  • 3S 26-5
  • 3G 197-74
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class AA
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND