|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Yankton
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
75-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Rock Valley, IA
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lyon High School High School Gym
|
55-18
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Central Lyon, IA
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Central Lyon High School High School Gym
|
59-12
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Marion/Freeman
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
57-3
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary |
|
Wessington Springs Quad
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
47-18
|
|
|
|
|
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
45-27
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
45-27
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Yankton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
78-6
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium |
|
Hot Springs Tri Angular
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Hill City
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
60-0
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
vs.
Spearfish
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
45-33
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School |
|
Rebel Quad
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Garretson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
67-9
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Marion/Freeman
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
63-12
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Chester
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
77-6
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
84-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion/Freeman
vs.
Garretson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
42-40
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Garretson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
51-12
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Chester
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
51-24
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Chester
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
36-36
|
Rebel Duals
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Marion/Freeman
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
48-24
|
Rebel Duals
|
|
|
|
Hamlin/Castlewood
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
42-32
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin/Castlewood
vs.
Deuel/Deubrook Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
38-34
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin/Castlewood
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
40-30
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel/Deubrook Area
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
57-24
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel/Deubrook Area
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
48-34
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
54-30
|
Hamlin Quad
|
|
|
|
Kingsbury County
vs.
Custer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
66-15
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Kingsbury County
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
37-35
|
Quad
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Custer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
60-15
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Custer
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
51-20
|
MCM Quad
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
64-16
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Warner/Northwestern
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
30-30
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
vs.
Howard
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs High School
|
57-21
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs High School
|
45-35
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
vs.
Warner/Northwestern
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs High School
|
54-24
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Ipswich/Bowdle
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
34-15
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Hill City
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
60-10
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School High School Gym |
|
Wrestling Quadrangular
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Harrisburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
63-12
|
Senior night then girls followed by boys
|
|
|
|
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Ipswich/Bowdle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
53-12
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
51-21
|
|
|
|
|
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
51-15
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
39-33
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Ipswich/Bowdle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
36-26
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Kingsbury County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
41-30
|
MCM Quad
|
|
|
|
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
36-25
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
48-33
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
60-0
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
57-18
|
MCM Quad
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
44-21
|
|
|
|