|
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium |
|
Newell Round Robin
|
|
|
|
Marion/Freeman
vs.
Canistota
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
66-0
|
|
|
|
|
Marion/Freeman
vs.
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
51-18
|
|
|
|
|
Marion/Freeman
vs.
Chester
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
52-12
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Canistota
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
36-30
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Deuel/Deubrook Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
54-23
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Flandreau
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
42-21
|
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Hamlin/Castlewood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
47-24
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel/Deubrook Area
vs.
Hamlin/Castlewood
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
60-23
|
Howard Quad
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Deuel/Deubrook Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
66-12
|
Howard Quad
|
|
|
|
Hamlin/Castlewood
vs.
Flandreau
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
30-24
|
|
|
|
|
Luverne, MN
vs.
Garretson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Luverne High School
|
54-27
|
Luverne MN Quad
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Luverne High School
|
66-18
|
Luverne MN Quad
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Luverne High School
|
60-18
|
Luverne MN Quad
|
|
|
|
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Luverne, MN
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Luverne High School
|
45-30
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Lennox
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
66-18
|
Dak XII Wrestling Quad
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tea Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
54-20
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Lennox
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
81-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Campbell County, WY
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
36-36
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
54-15
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Tea Area
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
45-30
|
DAK XII Quad
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Chester
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Canistota
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
42-12
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
36-36
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Luverne High School
|
46-27
|
Luverne Quad
|
|
|
|
Burke/Gregory
vs.
Bon Homme/Avon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
57-13
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Moorcroft, WY
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
52-21
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Luverne, MN
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Luverne High School
|
41-28
|
Luverne Quad
|
|
|