Scores
Region 1B Wrestling Tournament 14th 17
Wagner Tournament 15th 0
Stanley County L 78-6
Potter County L 48-24
Lyman L 60-18
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

SC Invite

1
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
2
New Salem/Almont, ND
3
Stanley County
4
Lyman
5
Bennett County
6
Potter County
7
Newell
8
Mobridge-Pollock
9
Ipswich/Bowdle
10
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 4 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Lyman
Varsity (3-2)
18
Sully Buttes
Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Lyman High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
72
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (2-0)
6
Sully Buttes
Varsity (0-2)
6:00 PM CT
12/7
Lyman High School
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
O'Gorman
Eaton, CO
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Deer Park, WA
Plus 45 more
12/8 · 11:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Todd County
Sioux Falls Washington
Eaton, CO
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Plus 45 more
12/9 · 8:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Monday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parents Night

24
Sully Buttes
Varsity (0-3)
48
Potter County
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM CT
1/8
Gettysburg South Gym
Friday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled

Sully Buttes
Harding County
Lyman
1/12 · 6:00 PM CT Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Cancelled, Battler Wrestling Tournament

Clark/Willow Lake
Lower Brule
Wishek/South Border, ND
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Mobridge-Pollock
Webster Area
Chamberlain
Ipswich/Bowdle
Harding County
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Plus 12 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Gettysburg North Gym
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Mobridge-Pollock Invitational

Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND
Sully Buttes
Mobridge-Pollock
1/18 · 6:00 PM CT Mobridge-Pollock High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Winner Invitational

Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Hot Springs
Mobridge-Pollock
Bon Homme/Avon
Wagner
Lead-Deadwood
Sully Buttes
Burke/Gregory
Potter County
Sunshine Bible Academy
Plus 6 more
1/20 · 10:30 AM
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

78
Stanley County
Varsity (8-1)
6
Sully Buttes
Varsity (0-4)
12:00 AM CT
1/25
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Groton Wrestling Invitational

McLaughlin
Lemmon/McIntosh
Sioux Valley
Sully Buttes
Watertown
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Groton Area
Britton-Hecla
Webster Area
Clark/Willow Lake
Plus 10 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Groton Area High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Tournament

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
4
Wagner
5
Parkston
6
Faulkton Area
7
Redfield
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Bennett County
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Big Dakota Conference Tournament

McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Chamberlain
Marion/Freeman
Groton Area
Winner Area
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Sully Buttes
Crow Creek
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Plus 9 more
2/3 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1B Wrestling Tournament

1
Kingsbury County
2
Faulkton Area
3
Clark/Willow Lake
4
Redfield
5
Groton Area
6
Warner/Northwestern
7
Webster Area
8
Deuel/Deubrook Area
9
Hamlin/Castlewood
10
Sioux Valley
Plus 6 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Gettysburg North Gym
Scores
Region 1B Wrestling Tournament 14th 17
Wagner Tournament 15th 0
Stanley County L 78-6
Potter County L 48-24
Lyman L 60-18
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 1B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND