|
Lower Brule
vs.
Standing Rock, ND
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
34-0
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
vs.
Colome
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
44-22
|
Freeman Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
4:00 PM
|
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Langford Area
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dacotah Bank Stadium
|
36-14
|
LRC Weekend @ NSU Dacotah Bank Stadium
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Harrisburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
35-0
|
HOMECOMING
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
46-0
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
40-12
|
Homecoming | Hall of Fame Induction
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
33-20
|
HOMECOMING
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Custer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
DakotaDome
|
28-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Brookings
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
40-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Harding County/Bison
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Ferguson Field
|
44-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Jones County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
44-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
35-28
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
50-8
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
20-10
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Winnebago, NE
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
60-6
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Timber Lake
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Faith School District 46-2
|
20-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
48-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
43-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
25-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bob Schroeder Field
|
41-6
|
6pm MT (Miller Homecoming)
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Dakota Hills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal Field
|
55-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Football
|
61-20
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
50-12
|
Homecoming Game
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crane-Youngworth Field
|
38-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Warner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dacotah Bank Stadium
|
45-32
|
LRC Football Classic
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
14-7
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Milbank
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
37-6
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton Athletic Complex
|
50-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Sisseton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
28-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Canistota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School Football Field
|
26-6
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
27-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
76-22
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
56-22
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Joe Quintal Field
|
49-7
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Gregory
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon/McIntosh
vs.
Newell
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lemmon Lions Field
|
44-8
|
Lemmon Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox Football/Track Complex
|
54-35
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
White River
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ole Williamson Field
|
43-16
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Garretson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
New Underwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Philip High School Football Field
|
54-20
|
Parents Night prior to game
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
PHS Athletic Complex
|
21-6
|
Parker Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Athletic Complex
|
42-6
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Chamberlain
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
42-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
18-14
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary (Rickeman Field)
|
48-16
|
Junior high at 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stan Schmiedt Sports Complex
|
42-16
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
46-6
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tiger Stadium
|
31-22
|
(Senior Night)
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tiger Stadium
|
24-7
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
32-6
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Chester
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Jim River
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
19-0
|
Home Coming
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Football Stadium
|
47-13
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Redfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster Area Sports Complex
|
26-0
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
West Central High School West Central High School - Uttecht Stadium
|
34-12
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
61-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|