|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Ferguson Field
|
51-20
|
Prospector Bowl
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
4:30 PM MT
|
O'Harra Stadium
|
47-18
|
Football/Sideline Cheer Senior Night & Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
O'Gorman
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
42-17
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Lyman
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Bennett County Warrior Field
|
54-0
|
Homecoming - 5:30 MT/6:30 CT
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Winnebago, NE
|
6:00 PM
|
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Standing Rock, ND
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Mitchell
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Lyle Hare Stadium
|
26-21
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Dupree
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Newell Football Field
|
40-2
|
Newell Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
57-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Stanley County
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake Doug Kraft Field
|
22-20
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Ranger Field
|
55-8
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Harding County/Bison
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
55-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
A.B. Campbell Stadium
|
35-6
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
55-0
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
20-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Chester
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
62-7
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
43-34
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
vs.
Winner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater
|
36-0
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
21-14
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Football
|
55-0
|
Junior high at 5:00 PM/ Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain High School
|
25-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Dakota Hills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
55-0
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
47-24
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Yankton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dana J. Dykhouse Stadium
|
38-27
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
55-0
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
63-18
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Eureka Sports Complex
|
54-3
|
Bowdle's Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Ferguson Field
|
40-6
|
Prospector Bowl
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Fetzner Field - Colome, SD
|
44-13
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Hanson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garretson Athletic Complex
|
51-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg Sports Complex
|
26-12
|
Gettysburg Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Parkston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gorilla Stadium
|
32-25
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Webster Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
28-21
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
66-26
|
Herreid Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Burke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
29-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
20-18
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Jim River
vs.
Flandreau
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jim Woehl Athletic Complex/Johnny Woehl Field--Menno, SD
|
21-19
|
Menno Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
New Underwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Football Field
|
38-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
51-19
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
44-32
|
Marion Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Philip High School Football Field
|
20-8
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Pheasants Football
|
37-12
|
Redfield Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary (Rickeman Field)
|
50-20
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Douglas
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tiger Stadium
|
32-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Deuel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripp
|
50-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Howard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
|
48-12
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
48-24
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
8-6
|
Warner Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Football Stadium
|
17-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Football Field and Track
|
42-24
|
Homecoming & Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Canistota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
White athletes center
|
52-24
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Arlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilkinson Field
|
1-0
|
Parents Night - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
42-24
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:30 PM MT
|
O'Harra Stadium
|
37-34
|
Game 2 of DBL HDR - Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Harrisburg
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
36-7
|
|
|
|