|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
35-33
|
|
|
|
|
4
Harding County/Bison
vs.
13
Chester
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Ab Penn Field
|
38-10
|
Class 9A - State First Round
|
|
|
|
7
Faith
vs.
10
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Faith School District 46-2
|
30-20
|
Class 9B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
5
Philip
vs.
12
Estelline/Hendricks
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip High School Football Field
|
36-0
|
Class 9A - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
27-0
|
Football, Golf & Cross Country Senior Night
|
|
|
|
8
Deuel
vs.
9
St. Thomas More
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal Field
|
27-10
|
Class 11B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
7
Castlewood
vs.
10
Timber Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Football
|
26-0
|
Class 9A - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
46-6
|
Senior & Parent Night
|
|
|
|
3
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
14
Rapid City Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
58-7
|
Class 11B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gene Brownell Complex
|
42-7
|
|
|
|
|
3
Howard
vs.
14
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
48-8
|
Class 9AA - State First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Kadoka Area
vs.
14
New Underwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
60-6
|
Class 9B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Lyle Hare Stadium
|
28-27
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
2
Lyman
vs.
15
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
50-0
|
Class 9A - State 1st Round
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Harrisburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McEneaney Field
|
24-20
|
Senior night
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
6:00 PM MT
|
O'Harra Stadium
|
44-6
|
Stevens Home - Football/Sideline Cheer Sr. Night
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Beresford
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge School Thorpe Stadium
|
52-0
|
Parents/Senior Night 5:00pm
|
|
|
|
8
Avon
vs.
9
Faulkton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pirate Sports Complex
|
74-48
|
Class 9B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Custer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trojan Field (Dakota State University)
|
1-0
|
FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Tea Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Football Stadium
|
39-6
|
|
|
|
|
1
Winner
vs.
16
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
62-7
|
Class 11B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
7
Hot Springs
vs.
10
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Woodward Field
|
45-6
|
Class 11B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Wall
vs.
16
Stanley County
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
58-8
|
Class 9AA - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
A.B. Campbell Stadium
|
34-6
|
|
|
|
|
8
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
9
Canistota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
42-24
|
Class 9A - State First Round
|
|
|
|
8
Bon Homme
vs.
9
Ipswich
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
42-20
|
Class 9AA - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Chamberlain
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
38-21
|
|
|
|
|
5
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
12
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
61-52
|
Class 9B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Huron
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crane-Youngworth Field
|
42-14
|
|
|
|
|
2
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
15
Mobridge-Pollock
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dacotah Bank Stadium Dacotah Bank Stadium
|
46-0
|
Class 11B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
22-18
|
|
|
|
|
2
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
15
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton Athletic Complex
|
32-18
|
Class 9AA - State First Round
|
|
|
|
7
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
vs.
10
Florence/Henry
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
36-30
|
Class 9AA - State First Round
|
|
|
|
3
Gregory
vs.
14
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gorilla Stadium
|
50-0
|
Class 9A - State First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Hamlin
vs.
13
Viborg-Hurley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin Football and Track Complex
|
41-8
|
Class 9AA - State First Round
|
|
|
|
5
Hanson
vs.
12
Platte-Geddes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School Football Field
|
42-18
|
Class 9AA - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox Football/Track Complex
|
40-0
|
|
|
|
|
5
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
12
Sioux Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
34-19
|
Class 11B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
13
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon
|
38-10
|
Class 11B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
6
Parkston
vs.
11
Leola/Frederick Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
46-6
|
Class 9AA - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
SDSU - Dana J. Dykhouse Stadium
|
35-21
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
1
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
16
Lemmon/McIntosh
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
56-6
|
Class 9B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
4
Sully Buttes
vs.
13
Potter County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
14-12
|
Class 9B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
2
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
15
Jones County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
50-0
|
Class 9B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
1
Warner
vs.
16
Burke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
53-0
|
Class 9A - State First Round
|
|
|
|
6
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
vs.
11
Redfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Football Field and Track
|
7-6
|
Class 11B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
6
De Smet
vs.
11
Colome
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilkinson Field
|
50-0
|
Class 9B - State First Round
|
|
|
|
6
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
11
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
41-0
|
Class 9A - State First Round
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
51-26
|
|
|
|