|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Nation, NE
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Omaha Nation High School
|
48-6
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Chamberlain
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
15-14
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Gregory
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Bennett County Warrior Field
|
50-0
|
Cross Country Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Winnebago, NE
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:00 PM
|
|
60-0
|
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Custer Football Field
|
26-8
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Milbank
|
6:00 PM CT
|
DakotaDome
|
22-16
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
North Central
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Faith School District 46-2
|
34-8
|
Parents Night- 7 pm CST
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Ferguson Field
|
27-18
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Tiospaye Topa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
68-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Harrisburg
|
6:00 PM MT
|
O'Harra Stadium
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Ranger Field
|
55-18
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake Doug Kraft Field
|
38-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Harding County/Bison
vs.
Lemmon/McIntosh
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Ab Penn Field
|
54-6
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Garretson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
32-17
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Wagner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
14-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
60-6
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Arlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Groton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
20-14
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Howard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
59-26
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Centerville
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
38-24
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crane-Youngworth Field
|
41-7
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Hot Springs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
41-21
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
28-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Canistota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
46-0
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Langford Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garry Cunningham Sports Complex
|
46-19
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Parkston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School Football Field
|
8-6
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Warner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoven Football Field
|
60-12
|
Hoven Homecoming/Parents' Night
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hugh Schilling Field
|
46-0
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Athletic Complex
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Philip
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Football Field
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
32-0
|
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
41-16
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lennox Football/Track Complex
|
36-25
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Douglas
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lyle Hare Stadium
|
36-8
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
White River
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
58-8
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Jim River
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon
|
30-7
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
PHS Athletic Complex
|
20-2
|
|
|
|
|
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sanborn Central High School
|
40-0
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Newell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
72-0
|
Selby Area Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
24-14
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
O'Gorman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
44-41
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Redfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tiger Stadium
|
21-20
|
(Armed Forces Night)
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Colome
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Toldstedt Field
|
34-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Trojan Field (Dakota State University)
|
28-25
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
|
20-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
67-0
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Deuel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster Area Sports Complex
|
30-6
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
White athletes center
|
44-20
|
Cross Country & Competitive Cheer Parent's Night @ Halftime
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilkinson Field
|
58-0
|
Junior high at 4:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Dakota Hills
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
70-0
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
22-0
|
|
|
|