|
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
vs.
Avon
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
52-18
|
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Lake Preston
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
62-8
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
2:30 PM CT
|
SBA Football Field
|
62-32
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
O'Gorman
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
77-20
|
SENIOR NIGHT - FB, MARCHING BAND & CHEERLEADERS
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Custer
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
45-7
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Hill City
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Ferguson Field
|
46-20
|
Parent Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
61-6
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
7-0
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Watertown
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiger Stadium
|
32-13
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Newell
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake Doug Kraft Field
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Mitchell
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Woodle Field
|
38-6
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Harding County/Bison
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Faith School District 46-2
|
40-0
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Burke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
42-8
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
46-6
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Philip
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Bennett County Warrior Field
|
48-8
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
42-14
|
|
|
|
|
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Scotland/Menno
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bob Schroeder Field
|
24-20
|
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Sisseton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal Field
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Arlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Football
|
36-16
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain High School
|
49-13
|
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
32-7
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crane-Youngworth Field
|
42-27
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Redfield
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dacotah Bank Stadium
|
35-0
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DakotaDome
|
18-12
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
39-13
|
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Stanley County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dupree High School
|
40-0
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Bon Homme
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton Athletic Complex
|
28-14
|
Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Parker
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
35-7
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Football Stadium
|
57-6
|
Football & CC Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Frederick Area Football Field
|
52-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Potter County
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Garry Cunningham Sports Complex
|
52-8
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gorilla Stadium
|
42-14
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Garretson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin Football and Track Complex
|
53-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hollister Football Field
|
49-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
24-17
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Warner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Athletic Complex
|
35-6
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
White River
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Football Field
|
40-8
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Lyman
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
28-26
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Howard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
28-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon/McIntosh
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lemmon Lions Field
|
30-18
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
52-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
20-11
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stan Schmiedt Sports Complex
|
24-22
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
28-7
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tripp
|
30-0
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Milbank
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Trojan Field (Dakota State University)
|
37-34
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Canistota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
44-21
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Hills
vs.
Groton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
34-6
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilkinson Field
|
32-14
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Webster Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
46-14
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Parkston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
54-0
|
|
|
|