|
Huron
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Tiger Stadium
|
14-10
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hill City
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
30-0
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Bon Homme
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Ole Williamson Field
|
28-22
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
O'Gorman
|
4:00 PM MT
|
O'Harra Stadium
|
47-0
|
Hall of Fame Night
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
36-0
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Harrisburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
35-20
|
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School Football Field
|
46-0
|
Homecoming | Hall of Fame Induction
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
New Underwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Bennett County Warrior Field
|
28-12
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Centerville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
46-40
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Timber Lake
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Jones County Football Field
|
29-20
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Custer
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Lennox Football/Track Complex
|
58-7
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Brookings
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Lyle Hare Stadium
|
31-0
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Dupree
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Philip High School Football Field
|
53-0
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Douglas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
66-8
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
White River
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
48-6
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Lemmon/McIntosh
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Faith School District 46-2
|
20-18
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Chester
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
34-20
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bob Schroeder Field
|
41-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
42-6
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Warner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Football
|
67-16
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Burke
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
50-15
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Crane-Youngworth Field
|
27-14
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Milbank
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
42-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
West Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
DakotaDome
|
41-7
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Canton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
48-30
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
36-8
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Canistota
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton Athletic Complex
|
24-12
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
27-0
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Football Stadium
|
41-27
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
vs.
Howard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
45-18
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Gettysburg Sports Complex
|
52-8
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Deuel
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
24-6
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
58-36
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
44-20
|
Herreid Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Gregory
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
50-0
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Scotland/Menno
vs.
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jim Woehl Athletic Complex/Johnny Woehl Field--Menno, SD
|
20-0
|
Menno Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
43-8
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Harding County/Bison
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Newell Football Field
|
51-0
|
Newell Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM MT
|
O'Harra Stadium
|
41-0
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
58-0
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
7:00 PM CT
|
PHS Athletic Complex
|
18-14
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pirate Sports Complex
|
32-28
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
21-15
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Wagner
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
18-15
|
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's
vs.
Arlington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary (Rickeman Field)
|
46-8
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Colome
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
38-14
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tiger Stadium
|
42-22
|
Senior night - boys golf, cheer, cross country, football
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
30-21
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Dakota Hills
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Webster Area Sports Complex
|
48-0
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:00 PM CT
|
White athletes center Deubrook Athletic Complex
|
50-0
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wilkinson Field
|
14-6
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Howard Wood Field
|
35-0
|
|
|
|