|
Lower Brule
vs.
Takini
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
97-21
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge vs. Crow Creek JV
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Lyman
|
3:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
48-39
|
Girls JV @ 3, followed by Boys JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Dupree
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
63-39
|
Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Omaha Nation, NE
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
52-42
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Miller
|
4:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
54-35
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
60-43
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Stanley County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
61-34
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
61-34
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Little Wound
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
63-39
|
Varsity Girls Only
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
57-56
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
52-26
|
DH girls JV at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Standing Rock, ND
vs.
McLaughlin
|
5:00 PM
|
Standing Rock
|
55-21
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:15 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
50-35
|
2 Quarters C-Game starting at 5:15, JV to follow
|
|
|
|
New England, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
|
49-46
|
JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
65-46
|
Big East Tournament
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
46-26
|
Double-Header
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
55-49
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Flandreau
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
68-29
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
46-42
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Custer
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
66-32
|
JV- 3, V- 6
|
|
|
|
West Lyon, IA
vs.
Harrisburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon High School
|
44-38
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
50-24
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
55-18
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
64-17
|
JV-5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
62-27
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
52-38
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
61-30
|
Doubleheader @ Hoven
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
57-30
|
Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
50-29
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
47-31
|
JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
69-17
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Groton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
52-29
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
60-54
|
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Boyd County, NE
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Spencer, Ne
|
30-23
|
Double Header at Spencer, Ne
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
41-39
|
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
87-18
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
57-26
|
Girls games only
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
45-42
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
58-30
|
JV girls at 5:30, 9th girls at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
67-24
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Garretson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
75-60
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
58-43
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
66-53
|
4:45-C, 6:00-JV, 7:30-Varsity
|
|
|