|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Newell
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
37-16
|
Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
|
|
|
|
Rock County, NE
vs.
Burke
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Springview, Ne
|
47-17
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Hamlin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
57-56
|
4:00 pm start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
63-50
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Deuel
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Elementary School
|
50-15
|
Doubleheader - Toronto JV Girls - 4:00 JV Boys - to follow V Girls - to follow V Boys - to follow
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Canton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
61-47
|
DH
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
36-28
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Baltic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
46-44
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
72-53
|
Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
59-38
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
49-39
|
JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
56-48
|
Doubleheader-4pm c boys and JV Girls 5pm JV boys and C girls 6:30 varsity girls 7:45 varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
47-16
|
B/G Double Header starting at 4:00pm.
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
50-18
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
51-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Stanley County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
64-24
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
60-41
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
40-28
|
2:30 C @ MS / 4:00 JV @ MS / 7:00 Var @ HS
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
56-28
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Bennett County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
51-26
|
6:30 PM CT - JV Start
|
|
|