|
Bon Homme
vs.
Parker
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
58-56
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Stanley County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
52-22
|
Quad Header
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Groton Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
38-21
|
GBB JV 4:00 BBB JV 5:15 GBB Varsity 6:30 BBB Varsity 8:00
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Douglas
|
5:00 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
50-48
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Chadron, NE
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Chadron High School
|
45-15
|
C-2:30 JV-4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Gregory
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
53-47
|
JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Garretson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
57-47
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 4, JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
45-35
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
63-42
|
Double Header Girls play first
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
47-22
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Hanson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
49-45
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
69-20
|
JV @ 5:30 pm
|
|
|
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton, IA
|
65-59
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Custer
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
53-44
|
C - 3:30; JV - 5:00
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Tea Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
54-44
|
DH
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
45-41
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
71-26
|
Girls Only
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
48-35
|
JV at 6:15; Varsity at 7:30
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
72-25
|
C- 4:30, JV- 6:00, V- 7:30
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Baltic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
51-34
|
|
|
|