|
Takini
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Takini
|
|
PPD
Postponed: JV & V - Boys /Girls 4 games
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
61-47
|
Double Header JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Stanley County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
52-22
|
Quad Header
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Groton Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
38-21
|
GBB JV 4:00 BBB JV 5:15 GBB Varsity 6:30 BBB Varsity 8:00
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Burke
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
42-39
|
JV Start @ 5:00pm, Followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Freeman
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
54-51
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Gregory
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
53-47
|
JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Garretson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
57-47
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 4, JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Avon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
44-43
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Marty
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
67-44
|
5 pm JV Girls
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
42-41
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Lake Preston
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Preston School District
|
45-44
|
Double Header - GJV @ 4:00, BJV @ 5:15, GV @ 6:30
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
52-14
|
Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 4:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
45-35
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
65-24
|
6:30 JV start
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
44-41
|
Doubleheader (JVG 4:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:30 / VB 8:00) Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Philip
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
59-41
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
48-35
|
JV at 6:15; Varsity at 7:30
|
|
|