|
Lemmon
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
46-28
|
DSU Girls Classic
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
49-28
|
Redfield Classic
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Sioux County, NE
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Sioux County High School
|
35-33
|
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Bowdle Public School
|
63-16
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Freeman
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
55-19
|
DSU Girls Classic
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Harding County
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
41-34
|
Double Header- JV boys, V girls, V boys to follow
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Little Wound
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
59-41
|
Redfield Classic
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Jones County
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
42-25
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Colome
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
63-18
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Oelrichs
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
63-22
|
Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Lower Brule
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
53-51
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Canistota
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
59-13
|
DSU Girls Classic
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Northwestern
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
62-42
|
Redfield Classic
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
41-38
|
JV girls at 1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
34-22
|
DH, girls JV at 2:30
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Castlewood
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
66-33
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
60-22
|
Doubleheader @ Hoven
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
43-27
|
Redfield Classic
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Howard
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Dakota State University
|
49-48
|
DSU Girls Classic
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Wall
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
54-24
|
2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
62-60
|
JV at 4:00 PM.
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Wagner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
51-38
|
GBB/BBB DH
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
54-33
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
49-39
|
Redfield Classic TBD
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
White River
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
59-34
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
68-54
|
Redfield Classic
|
|
|