|
Timber Lake
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
54-41
|
Double Header-Family Night
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
3:30 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
45-8
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
46-29
|
281 Tournament (Semifinals)
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
41-37
|
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Hamlin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
74-47
|
GJV 4pm, BJV 5pm, GV 6:15pm, BV to follow
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed: JV Double Header
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Ipswich
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
44-41
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
65-57
|
Doubleheader vs. Omaha Nation Girls JV at 4 PM
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Milbank
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
59-25
|
|
|
|
|
Cody-Kilgore, NE
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Cody, NE
|
62-20
|
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Mott-Regent, ND
|
5:30 PM
|
Mott armory
|
51-37
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Little Wound
|
5:30 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
39-34
|
Girls Varsity Start Time Listed
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Ellendale, ND
|
6:00 PM CT
|
|
41-36
|
JV Girls and Boys both play at 4:30 (Doubleheader)
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
56-32
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
56-37
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
58-23
|
JV Games at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
47-33
|
5 pm JV Girls Double Header
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Howard
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
53-37
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
54-29
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
59-48
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
61-37
|
GBB/BBB DH GBB 6:30 JVs at 5:15
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Doland
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:30 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
58-36
|
281 Tourney at JVC
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
White River
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
65-28
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
52-31
|
Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Burke
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
52-35
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
47-42
|
DH, JV begins at 5:15
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Chester
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
86-53
|
DH; jv starts at 4pm
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
45-42
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 4, JV Boys - 5:15, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
57-39
|
281 Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
46-39
|
JV - 5:30 / V - 7:00
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Gregory
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
55-44
|
6:30 JV start time
|
|
|