|
Takini
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
51-36
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Watertown
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche Middle School
|
52-39
|
10:00 C / 11:30 JV / 1:00 Var @ Middle School
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
North Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
53-44
|
JV starts at 1:00pm with Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
61-9
|
Varsity ONLY
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
71-41
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Augustana University
|
51-29
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Parker
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
49-41
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
51-40
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
39-31
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
56-47
|
JV@1
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Augustana Univeristy
|
63-55
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lidgerwood, North Dakota
|
73-36
|
JV - 1:30, V - 3:00 rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
64-57
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Crow Creek
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
74-44
|
Re-schedule from 12/10. Varsity only
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
53-51
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Winner
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Augustana College--Elmen Center
|
48-43
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
52-37
|
Postponed: JV starts at 3pm cst
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Jones County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
46-26
|
3:00 PM Mt - JV Start
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Beresford
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
59-47
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Luverne, MN
|
6:00 PM
|
Augustana University
|
45-40
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Flandreau
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
63-55
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elmen Center -Augustana
|
51-43
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|