|
Takini
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
51-36
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
66-33
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Elmen Center, Sioux Falls
|
55-29
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
New Underwood
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
34-20
|
Double Header: JV/V (JV Boys Start at 12:00 followed by JV Girls, Varsity Boys, Varsity Girls)
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Hemingford, NE
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
53-36
|
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
47-24
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
North Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
53-44
|
JV starts at 1:00pm with Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Philip
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
37-34
|
Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Augustana University
|
51-29
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
39-25
|
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Wall
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
65-45
|
Girls JV @ 2, followed by Boys JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
48-44
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Menno
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
54-45
|
Rescheduled from January 13.
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
56-47
|
JV@1
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Augustana Univeristy
|
63-55
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lidgerwood, North Dakota
|
73-36
|
JV - 1:30, V - 3:00 rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
South Border, ND
|
3:30 PM CT
|
|
56-31
|
JV Girls begins at 1:00 (Doubleheader)
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
64-57
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Lake Preston
|
3:30 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
58-23
|
1:00 JH / 2:15 JV / 3:30 Varsity Girls / 5:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
43-35
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
53-51
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
52-37
|
Postponed: JV starts at 3pm cst
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Jones County
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
46-26
|
3:00 PM Mt - JV Start
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
62-40
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge vs. Crow Creek JV
|
|
|