|
4
Dupree
vs.
5
Chamberlain
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dupree High School
|
63-48
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Todd County
vs.
6
Bennett County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
67-43
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Belle Fourche
vs.
7
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
52-18
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Florence/Henry
vs.
8
Tiospa Zina
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
70-28
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
4
Pine Ridge
vs.
5
St. Francis Indian
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
65-54
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
7
Little Wound
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
82-20
|
Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Sisseton
vs.
7
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
69-49
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Winner
vs.
7
Stanley County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
58-27
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
West Central
vs.
4
Tri-Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
68-39
|
Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Dakota Valley
vs.
4
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
62-44
|
Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
2
Flandreau
vs.
3
Deubrook Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
50-42
|
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Hamlin
vs.
4
Sioux Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
55-32
|
Class A - Region 2 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
4
Hill City
vs.
5
Custer
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
50-46
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
6
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
79-36
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Parkston
vs.
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
44-25
|
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
3
Rapid City Christian
vs.
6
Hot Springs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
43-24
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
1
Crow Creek
vs.
8
McLaughlin
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
77-18
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Vermillion
vs.
6
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
38-30
|
Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
1
Wagner
vs.
4
Hanson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
48-36
|
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal
|
|
|
|
4
Redfield
vs.
5
Webster Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
34-31
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
3
Groton Area
vs.
6
Milbank
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
40-36
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
|
|
|
|
2
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
3
Garretson
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
49-32
|
Class A - Region 3 Semifinal
|
|
|